PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-9 Unrated   Blitz K-9   Bughouse  
K-9 Championship                                  April 7-9, 2006                     
Individual Winners 
                 
Place            Name/Team                        Rate                                Score MMed Solk  SBx2 Kash 
                 
               1 ROBSON, RAY S (2,FLCDAY)                                        2195   6.5 29.5    33 60.5 12.5 
               2 JU, EVAN D (1,NJM003)                                           2202     6   32  35.5   58 12 
               3 SHANKLAND, SAMUEL L (4,CAORIN)                                  2106     6 29.5  32.5   53 12 
               4 HILTON, JONATHAN L (7,OHF001)                                   2084   5.5 30.5  33.5 50.5 9.5 
               5 WAIDYARATNE, KASUN D (8)                                        2049   5.5   27  30.5 47.5 10.5 
               6 YEAGER, DANIEL A (6)                                            2085   5.5   25  27.5   42 9.5 
               7 LAU, ROBERT M (11,HIM001)                                       1982     5 29.5  32.5   40 10 
               8 PHAY, GAINER (15,TNMLKM)                                        1921     5   28  31.5   41 10 
               9 GLINSKY, LUKA EMMANU (16,PAHOGL)                                1900     5   28  30.5   40 10 
              10 PARRILLA, MEDINA (12,NYDWCL)                                    1964     5 27.5    31   40 10 
              11 BELANOFF, TED (24,CAHARK)                                       1782     5 27.5  30.5   40 10 
              12 VILENCHUK, MICHAEL BORIS (20)                                   1845     5 27.5  30.5 38.5 9 
              13 LOW, SCOTT T (18)                                               1880     5   27  29.5   36 10 
              14 MAY, ANDY P (19,WAHOMA)                                         1862     5 26.5  26.5 33.5 9 
              15 ROBINSON, MARCUS P (30,ORP002)                                  1720     5   25    27   35 9 
              16 WANG, CARSON (44,VAR005)                                        1546     5   25    26   34 9 
              17 SUGINO, CHRISTOPHER  (22,NYHUNT)                                1793     5 24.5  26.5   34 9 
              18 FREIX, ANDREW J (33,VABULL)                                     1702     5 23.5    26   35 10 
              19 BROWN, NAOR E (9,FLUNIV)                                        2025   4.5   29    32   39 8.5 
              20 CANTY III, JAMES (21,MIBATE)                                    1820   4.5 28.5  30.5   33 8.5 
              21 RUAN, GORDON J (17,ILULHS)                                      1885   4.5   28  30.5 31.5 8.5 
              22 TAYLOR, JARED S (28,ARSEAR)                                     1748   4.5   27    30 33.5 8.5 
              23 SWINDELL, FRANKIE T, (23,ILSTGI)                                1787   4.5   27  28.5 28.5 8.5 
              24 THALER, MICHAEL (3,NYHUNT)                                      2123   4.5   26    26 37.5 7.5 
              25 HANLEY, EVAN (31)                                               1717   4.5 24.5    26   27 8.5 
                 
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
               1 DAVIS, KYLE COLEMAN (51,MNC001)                                 1456     4 23.5    27   29 8 
               2 BAILEY, TAYLOR (54,ORP001)                                      1418     4 23.5  25.5   26 7 
               3 BARTON, AARON (45,ILBLOO)                                       1525     4   22    24 21.5 7 
                 
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
               1 DUNCAN, Paul R (64)                                             1368   4.5   22    24 25.5 8.5 
               2 BYRD, JEFFREY, JR (66,ALCENT)                                   1359   4.5   21  23.5   28 8.5 
               3 MILLER, JOSHUA D (74,WIMARI)                                    1319     4 21.5  23.5   26 6 
                 
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
               1 BAEZA, JAVIER (103,FLGULL)                                      1009   3.5   16    22 17.5 6.5 
               2 AYTON, TREVA (94,NYIEM)                                         1199     3   20    24   18 6 
               3 TINDER, MATT (98,MNMETC)                                        1119     3 17.5    22   14 5 
                 
For Ratings Under 1000 
               1 TZOLOV, MICHAEL (108,INM001)                                     942     3   14    18 12.5 5 
               2 GATER, DANIEL B (109,INCANT)                                     895   2.5 14.5  18.5    9 4.5 
               3 SHAPIRO, DAVID B (110,FLGULL)                                    862     2 17.5  21.5   10 3 
                 
Honorable Mention 
              25 MILLER, DAVID R (32,OHOAKW)                                     1715   4.5 24.5    26   27 8.5 
              25 NAGENDRA, GAUTAM (13,OHC004)                                    1947   4.5   24  27.5   33 7.5 
                 
                 
K-9 Championship                                                                      April 7-9, 2006 
Team Winners     
                 
Plc              Code                             Name (Players:Top 4 used)           Score Cum  Solk  SBx2 Kash 
               1 NYHUNT                           Hunter College Campus School, N (5)    17   73 105.5  121 31 
                                                    SUGINO, CHRISTOPHER E (5.0,1793)  
                                                    THALER, MICHAEL (4.5,2123)        
                                                    WILLIAMS, JONATHAN DAVID (4.0,1781) 
                                                    LIEBESKIND, LEO (3.5,1673)        
                                                    VURAL, COREY JAY (3.5,1465)       
               2 PAJRMA                           Julia R. Masterman, Phila,PA (7)       15 56.5    93   76 28 
                                                    AMES, EVAN B (4.0,1514)           
                                                    SMYTH, JULIAN D (4.0,1509)        
                                                    JIN, SHINAN (3.5,1483)            
                                                    HAMPTON, REUBEN T (3.5,1415)      
                                                    BAUTISTA, CEASAR (3.5,1273)       
               3 INCANT                           Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,I (4)  13.5 54.5    95   76 25.5 
                                                    WITWER, DAVID (4.0,1643)          
                                                    KLIMEK, BENJAMIN (3.5,1295)       
                                                    RYKER, DANIEL (3.5,1582)          
                                                    GATER, DANIEL B (2.5,895)         
               4 MNMETC                           Metcalf, Burnsville,MN (4)             13 51.5  91.5   59 24 
                                                    VANDEN BOOM, TOM R (3.5,1575)     
                                                    POWELL, ALEXANDER E (3.5,1352)    
                                                    ASHLEY, MATT (3.0,1374)           
                                                    TINDER, MATT (3.0,1119)           
               5 ILBLOO                           Bloomington JHS, Bloomington,IL (4)  12.5   43    83   56 23.5 
                                                    BARTON, AARON (4.0,1525)          
                                                    JOHNSON, DYLAN C (3.0,1281)       
                                                    SCHMIDT, ERIC (3.0,1171)          
                                                    WIESE, CURTIS J (2.5,1213)        
               6 KYLCS                            Louisville Collegiate, Louisvil (4)    11 42.5    82 45.5 20 
                                                    HAMILTON, ALEX J (4.0,1739)       
                                                    BLOOM, DAVID B (3.0,1418)         
                                                    BRYANT, WILL (2.0,1422)           
                                                    BRYANT, PARIS (2.0,958)           
               7 FLGULL                           Gulliver School, Miami,FL (7)          11 41.5  87.5 51.5 19 
                                                    TAYLOR, JACOB B (3.5,1417)        
                                                    BAEZA, JAVIER (3.5,1009)          
                                                    SHAPIRO, DAVID B (2.0,862)        
                                                    AROSTEGUI, MARTIN C (2.0,1258)    
                                                    ELGART, MICHAEL (2.0,1127)        
                                                    BUENO, VICTOR ALFONSO (2.0,1211)  
                                                    TOTAPALLY, ABHINAV (2.0,967)      
               8 NYIEM                            Isaac E. Young MS, New Rochelle (4)   9.5 34.5  84.5 45.5 17.5 
                                                    AYTON, TREVA (3.0,1199)           
                                                    SANCHEZ ROSE, GABRIEL (3.0,1295)  
                                                    CHEN, GONG (2.0,1311)             
                                                    D'ATTILO, THOMAS A (1.5,1299)     
               9 OHB001                           Bexley High School, Bexley,OH (4)       9 34.5  81.5 41.5 16 
                                                    NEUBAUER, ADAM R (3.5,1222)       
                                                    VAYNTRAUB, ALEKS (3.5,1413)       
                                                    HOOVER, BENJAMIN (1.0,1110)       
                                                    BROCK, SAMUEL C (1.0,723)         
              10 OHN001                           Hoover, North Canton,OH (3)             9 31.5    63   40 15 
                                                    HAZEN, BENJAMIN C (3.5,1335)      
                                                    ICHIKAWA, SHIZUYO (3.0,1212)      
                                                    MALLOY, JOHN W (2.5,1082)         
              11 OHOAKW                           Oakwood JHS, Dayton,OH (2)            8.5 35.5  48.5   50 15.5 
                                                    MILLER, DAVID R (4.5,1715)        
                                                    THOMAS, NATHAN (4.0,1665)         
              12 ILSTGI                           St. Gilbert, Grayslake,IL (2)           7 28.5  49.5   39 12 
                                                    SWINDELL, FRANKIE T, III (4.5,1787) 
                                                    BRZEZINSKI, CHRIS (2.5,1387)      
              13 NYBTEC                           Brooklyn Tech, Brooklyn,NY (2)          6 22.5  46.5 31.5 11 
                                                    KHOKHAR, UMAR (3.5,1659)          
                                                    PAREDES, JOSE (2.5,1319)          
              14 KYMURM                           Murray MS, Murray,KY (2)                6   21    44   31 9 
                                                    BURNETT, NICOLAS (3.5,1553)       
                                                    HUGHES, PATRICK G (2.5,1182)      
              15 WIMARI                           Marion, Marion,WI (2)                   6   21  41.5   32 10 
                                                    MILLER, JOSHUA D (4.0,1319)       
                                                    SCHLEY, ANDREW (2.0,632)          
              16 KYMIDD                           Middletown Elem., Louisville,KY (2)     0    0     3    0 0 
                                                    SHACKLETTE, EVAN (0.0,999)        
                                                    HAHNERT, ERIC (0.0,982)           
                 
data/wk9.txt 06/04/09 16:07:53 PDT