PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports: Parents & Friends  K-12 Blitz  K-6 Blitz  Main Tournament  
Prize Winners   Kindergarten   1st Grade   2nd Grade   3rd Grade   4th Grade   5th Grade   6th Grade   7th Grade   8th Grade   9th Grade   10th Grade   11th Grade   12th Grade   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Nonrated   Parents & Friends - Combined   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-12   Bughouse  
      2008 National K12 Championship                               
      12-14 December 2008                                          
      Orlando, FL                                                  
      
      Grade 5                                                      
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
    1 SHIN, Kyle (1,San Francisco Friends School, Sa)                1943   6.5   31 25.5 34.5 63.5 
    2 TROFF, Kayden William (3,Home School Jordan District, Wes)     1890     6 29.5   24 33.5 56.5 
    3 COLAS, Joshua (2,Mamaroneck Avenue School, White )             1922     6   29 23.5   33 56 
    4 AINSWORTH, Michael (14,Mamaroneck Avenue School, White )       1617   5.5 32.5   26 34.5 50.5 
    5 KOSINSKI, Dylan (7,Trever DS, New York,NY)                     1715   5.5   29   23 32.5 49 
    6 GOLOGORSKY, Rachel Gita (11,Homeschool, , FL)                  1656   5.5   29 22.5   33 49 
    7 GU, Christopher (15,Kingston Hill Academy, , RI)               1617   5.5   29 22.5   32 46 
    8 WILLIAMS, Justus (8,CES 70, Bronx,NY)                          1691   5.5   28 22.5   32 50.5 
    9 SPINNELL, Alexander Troy (9,PS 290, New York,NY)               1683   5.5   28   22   31 45.5 
   10 POTEAT, Lilia Meilan (12,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)        1623   5.5 27.5   22 30.5 45.5 
   11 ANDERSEN, Alec Connor (13,Sahuaro Elementary School, Phoen)    1622   5.5   25 20.5   28 44 
   12 CHEN, Justin Lu (26,King's Elem., Ann Arbor,MI)                1450   5.5 24.5   19 27.5 40.5 
   13 MC DONALD, Vaughan (20,PS 6, New York,NY)                      1507     5 29.5   23 32.5 40 
   14 CHEN, Jackson (6,High Peaks Elementary, Boulder,C)             1745     5   29 23.5   32 43.5 
   15 ANDREINI, Daniel (22,Woodbury Elementary, Shaker Heig)         1490     5 28.5   23 31.5 41 
   16 LASSNER, Jared Wynn (10,Arthur Ashe Middle School, , FL)       1659     5 28.5 22.5   30 40 
   17 MOON, Benjamin (4,Mason Elementary, Duluth,GA)                 1850     5 27.5   22   31 41.5 
   17 FENG, Perry (25,Louise Archer Elementary, Vienna)              1466     5 27.5 21.5 29.5 39 
   17 LISTER, Solomon (27,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                  1439     5 27.5   21 29.5 36 
   17 BENDER, Madeline O (30,Horace Mann, New York,NY)               1421     5   27 21.5   30 38 
   17 EISENSTEIN, Alex (33,Ramaz School, New York,NY)                1385     5 26.5   21 28.5 36 
   17 BOOHER, Jonathan (32,Summit School of Ahwatukee, Phoe)         1395     5   26 20.5   29 38 
   17 CHENG, Tony R (37,Heatherstone Elementary, Olathe )            1372     5   26   20   29 39.5 
   17 BERMAN, Jacob (39,Ramaz School, New York,NY)                   1356     5   25   20   28 36 
   17 TKACH, Gabriel Usher (49,Ferderbar Elementary, , PA)           1296     5 24.5 18.5 25.5 28 
   17 LEE, Christopher Chen (35,Hunter College Campus School, Ne)    1380     5 23.5   18   25 30.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 NICHOLAS, Gareth (145,St. Patrick's, Washington,DC)          nnnn     3.5   17   17   23 19.5 
    2 LEVITAN, Ian (143,Sweetwater Episcopal Academy, Lo)          nnnn       3 19.5 17.5   24 17 
    3 LEVITAN, Daniel (142,Sweetwater Episcopal Academy, Lo)       nnnn       3   17   15   21 16 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 JONES, Quincy (70,The Village School, Houston,TX)              1081     4   25   20 25.5 21 
    2 CURL, Lewis J (71,Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL)                    1052     4 24.5 19.5 24.5 21 
    3 KALIYUR, Rohith (66,Spicewood Elementary, Austin,TX)           1125     4   24   19   27 26 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 WONG, Brian (79,PS 124, New York,NY)                            969     4   27   22   31 34 
    2 WITDORCHIC, Elliot Mic (81,New Explorations into Sci, Tech,)    939     4   25 19.5   27 26.5 
    3 WU, Benjamin Y (82,Lawton Chiles Elementary, , FL)              901     4 24.5   19 26.5 25 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 SOSO, Vaughn (90,PS 315, , NY)                                  729     3 20.5 18.5   26 16 
    2 FRIEDMAN, Logan Michael (103,St. Patrick's, Washington,DC)      610     3 20.5 17.5 24.5 18 
    3 OELKERS, David Lee (99,Washington Gifted Academy, , IL)         662     3 19.5   18   24 15 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 RAMACHANDRAN, Nikhil (107,Sunrise Valley Es, Reston,VA)         565     4   23   18   25 24 
    2 TRAN, Nicholas (126,Sweetwater Episcopal Academy, Lo)           268   3.5 16.5 16.5   23 19.5 
    3 EAGEN, Liam Patrick (109,Sweetwater Episcopal Academy, Lo)      549     3   21   19   25 18 
      
      
                                                                   Team Awards 
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
    1 Horace Mann, New York,NY (3)                                 NYHORA    14   63   89  102 62 
        BENDER, Madeline O (5.0,1421)                              
        LISTER, Solomon (5.0,1439)                                 
        SCHOLNICK, Noah (4.0,1372)                                 
    2 Mamaroneck Avenue School, White (3)                          NYW004    14   63 86.5  115 57 
        COLAS, Joshua (6.0,1922)                                   
        AINSWORTH, Michael (5.5,1617)                              
        TELLER, Andrew Jacob (2.5,143)                             
    3 Ramaz School, New York,NY (4)                                NYN007    14   58   80   94 54 
        EISENSTEIN, Alex (5.0,1385)                                
        BERMAN, Jacob (5.0,1356)                                   
        LEVY, Matthew Alexander (4.0,1316)                         
        ASCHERMAN, Sarah Huguette (4.0,994)                        
    4 PS 6, New York,NY (4)                                        NYPS06    13 62.5   86   91 58.5 
        MC DONALD, Vaughan (5.0,1507)                              
        YUEN, Conor (4.5,1430)                                     
        FISHMAN, Ray (3.5,1213)                                    
    5 Hunter College Campus School, N (4)                          NYHUNT    13   57 79.5   82 53.5 
        LEE, Christopher Chen (5.0,1380)                           
        KATZ, Benjamin (4.0,1312)                                  
        GORDON-SAND, Spencer (4.0,1085)                            
    6 PS 124, New York,NY (5)                                      NYP124    12 59.5   82   78 50 
        WONG, Brian (4.0,969)                                      
        AULTMAN, Mehkye (4.0,1173)                                 
        LAW, Gabriel Nolan (4.0,992)                               
    7 St. Francis of Goshen, Goshen,K (3)                          KYSFOG    12 52.5   74   68 48 
        HENDREN, David Michael (4.0,1308)                          
        BAGGA, Gilman K S (4.0,1434)                               
        BARNETT, Braden N (4.0,1164)                               
    8 Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (4)                                 FLG002    11   55 72.5   55 45 
        CURL, Lewis J (4.0,1052)                                   
        MOORHOUSE, Evan (4.0,1254)                                 
        CLARKE, Sarah (3.0,700)                                    
        GRAVENSTEIN, Max (3.0,792)                                 
      
data/w5.txt 08/12/14 15:09:02 PST

cache/pWINNERS5.htm.gzip 13/07/29 21:01:36 PDT