PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports: Parents & Friends  K-9 Blitz  
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   Blitz K-9   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2010 National Junior High Championship                       
      9-11 April 2010                                              
      Minneapolis, MN                                              
      
      K9 Championship                                              
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 ADELBERG, David (1,Mountainside Middle School, Scot)           2182     6   30    24    30 49 
    2 BU, Kevin (2,Central MS, Eden Prairie,MN)                      2111     6   29  23.5    33 56 
    3 JALEEL, Zaroug A (4,Lexington High School, Lexington)          2098     6 27.5    22  27.5 49.5 
    4 OMORI, Michael (8,Lakeside School, Seattle,WA)                 2048     6   27    22  30.5 51 
    5 LEE, Megan (10,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)                2021   5.5   30  24.5  33.5 51 
    6 CHIANG, Michael (3,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                   2111   5.5 28.5    23  31.5 47.5 
    7 FREIX, Andrew J (12,Thomas Jefferson High School, Al)          2004   5.5   27    21    27 42 
    8 CHANDRA, Kevin (9,Clark High School, Plano,TX)                 2033   5.5 25.5  19.5    28 39.5 
    9 HINSON, Miles (14,Collegiate School, New York,NY)              1995     5   31    25    33 43 
   10 WANG, Michael (5,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)              2079     5   29    23  32.5 43 
   10 FAUMAN, Jacob N (11,Newton North High School, Newton)          2016     5   29    23    32 41 
   10 QI, Eric (6,World Champion Chess Academy, Ph)                  2067     5 28.5    23  32.5 44.5 
   10 TOOTLE, Timothy Ryan (21,Westfield High School, Westfield)     1879     5   28  22.5    31 40.5 
   10 KARP, Justin (7,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                      2061     5   26    21    28 38 
   10 UKOLI, James O (20,Vela MS, Brownsville,TX)                    1885     5   26    20  28.5 37.5 
   10 MALTSEV, Vladimir D (23,Beacon Academy, Plymouth,MN)           1850     5 25.5  20.5    29 38 
   10 DOKKEN, Michael K (31,Century Middle School, Lakeville)        1823     5 24.5  19.5  26.5 33 
   10 AIPA, Likeke (28,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)               1826     5   24  18.5    26 34 
   10 POTEAT, Lilia Meilan (32,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)        1794     5   24  18.5    26 32 
   10 HUNG, Jeffery (22,Vela MS, Brownsville,TX)                     1857     5 23.5    19    27 38.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 BEDDOW, Nikolai Ethan (113,Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI)   nnnn       2 12.5    12  16.5 3 
    2 GONZALEZ, Paul A (115,Julia R. Masterman, Phila,PA)          nnnn       2 12.5    12  16.5 2 
    3 TALGHADER, Kyle A (120,Valley View Middle School, Edina)     nnnn       2 12.5    12    16 3 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 CANNON, Wes (47,Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapol)              1578   4.5 21.5  17.5    24 28.5 
    2 KLEIST, Justin Scott (46,Minnetonka Middle School East, M)     1599   4.5 20.5  16.5  22.5 27 
    3 JORDAN, Brian (52,Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT)                 1546     4 24.5  19.5    26 25.5 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 YUNG, Jason (91,Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT)                   1234     4 16.5  12.5    17 15 
    2 RATIGAN, Timothy Raymon (80,Albert Leonard, New Rochelle,NY)   1325   3.5   20    20    27 23 
    3 MARCKEL, Otto (89,Central Senior High School, St. )            1279   3.5 19.5  19.5    28 26.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 ZHANG, Robert Bo (101,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)         1075   3.5 15.5  15.5    22 17.5 
    2 LING, Dennis (96,Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA)              1197     3   23    20  27.5 22 
    3 CARTER, Cary Franklin (97,Brown Elementary, Crossville,TN)     1176     3 18.5  16.5  22.5 14 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 MAAS, Tyler S (107,Columbia Heights High School, Co)            816     3   11    11  14.5 9.5 
    2 ARACHTINGI, John R (105,John Marshall High School, Roche)       916   2.5   17    15    21 13 
    3 SAMOLE, Dylan (106,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                   820   2.5   16    15  20.5 9.5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Vela MS, Brownsville,TX (13)                                 TXVELA  18.5 77.5 110.5 126.5 77 
        UKOLI, James O (5.0,1885)                                  
        HUNG, Jeffery (5.0,1857)                                   
        MENDEZ, Fernando L, Jr (4.5,1825)                          
        SANTOS, Ian V (4.0,1721)                                   
        VASQUEZ, Elizabeth D (4.0,1427)                            
    2 Odle Middle School, Bellevue,WA (5)                          WAODMS    18   81 113.5 136.5 75.5 
        LEE, Megan (5.5,2021)                                      
        WANG, Michael (5.0,2079)                                   
        HU, Jiayi (4.0,1578)                                       
        ZHANG, Robert Bo (3.5,1075)                                
    3 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (10)                                   NYI318  17.5   87   120   131 81 
        BARAYEV, Isaac (4.5,1849)                                  
        BRYANT, Nigel (4.5,1957)                                   
        FENG, Danny (4.5,1833)                                     
        BLACK, James A (4.0,1996)                                  
        RIVERA, Randy (4.0,1749)                                   
        OVANDO, James (4.0,1758)                                   
        GARCIA, Miguel (4.0,1767)                                  
        FOSTER, Myles (4.0,1763)                                   
    4 Collegiate School, New York,NY (5)                           NYCOLL  16.5 73.5 101.5 103.5 68 
        HINSON, Miles (5.0,1995)                                   
        BERGER, Andrew D (4.5,1629)                                
        FARLEY, Jack Springer (4.0,1467)                           
        NYDICK, Brandon (3.0,1605)                                 
    5 Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT (4)                              CTGCDS    14 60.5  83.5    62 49 
        JORDAN, Brian (4.0,1546)                                   
        YUNG, Jason (4.0,1234)                                     
        JORDAN, Kevin (3.5,1351)                                   
        JUSTICZ, Alex (2.5,1120)                                   
    6 Kamehameha School, Honolulu,HI (5)                           HIW001  13.5 75.5 101.5    87 58.5 
        AIPA, Likeke (5.0,1826)                                    
        KAONOHI, Tristan K (4.5,1732)                              
        BROWN, Nathaniel (2.0,1225)                                
        BEDDOW, Lucas Gray (2.0,989)                               
        BEDDOW, Nikolai Ethan (2.0,nnnn)                           
    7 Valley View Middle School, Edin (6)                          MNVALL    13 58.5    79    53 46 
        LU, Kevin (4.5,1692)                                       
        LU, Alan Z (3.5,1462)                                      
        GLUSKER, Roman (3.0,1324)                                  
        TALGHADER, Kyle A (2.0,nnnn)                               
    8 Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (3)                            NYCGPS  12.5 53.5  76.5  77.5 51 
        POTEAT, Lilia Meilan (5.0,1794)                            
        DIAZ, Linda V (4.0,1954)                                   
        HERTZ, Matthew (3.5,1520)                                  
    9 Mott Hall, New York,NY (4)                                   NYMOT1    12 66.5    92    55 50.5 
        LEONTE, Matthew (3.5,1487)                                 
        TORRES, Francisco (3.0,1333)                               
        YU, Xuedong (3.0,1555)                                     
        SUN, Borun (2.5,1340)                                      
   10 Gulliver School, Miami,FL (9)                                FLGULL  11.5 61.5  84.5  48.5 39 
        KAHL, Aidan Christopher (3.5,1258)                         
        CANCIO, Sebastian Arturo (3.0,1013)                        
        DONAYRE, Braden (2.5,1077)                                 
        SAMOLE, Dylan (2.5,820)                                    
   11 Horace Mann, New York,NY (2)                                 NYHORA  10.5   44  59.5  85.5 42.5 
        CHIANG, Michael (5.5,2111)                                 
        KARP, Justin (5.0,2061)                                    
   12 Minnetonka Middle School East,  (3)                          MNM010    10   53  71.5    60 41 
        KLEIST, Justin Scott (4.5,1599)                            
        KLEIST, Brett Andrew (3.5,1486)                            
        HARRIS, Jacob Henry (2.0,1072)                             
   13 Metcalf, Burnsville,MN (3)                                   MNMETC     8 53.5  73.5    45 33 
        JASPERSON, Jacob (3.5,1324)                                
        BERGE, Laura (2.5,1285)                                    
        KIM, Sam I (2.0,1357)                                      
   14 Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapo (2)                          MNM001     8   37  51.5    49 30 
        CANNON, Wes (4.5,1578)                                     
        BERTEL, Peter (3.5,1417)                                   
   15 Van Hise Elementary School, Mad (2)                          WIM024     8   32    47    43 29.5 
        LIANG, Awonder (4.5,1668)                                  
        LIANG, Adream (3.5,1416)                                   
   16 Central Senior High School, St. (2)                          MNSCSH   7.5 37.5    53  46.5 29.5 
        AVENDANO, Imanol Amadeus (4.0,1498)                        
        MARCKEL, Otto (3.5,1279)                                   
   17 Albert Leonard, New Rochelle,NY (2)                          NYALBE   7.5 37.5  50.5    43 30.5 
        GARDEPHE, Paul William (4.0,1466)                          
        RATIGAN, Timothy Raymond (3.5,1325)                        
   18 Magellan  Day School, Wcgl, Mil (2)                          WIM014   7.5 32.5    46  41.5 27 
        ZIMMERMANN, Troy Joseph (4.5,1755)                         
        ROKNI, Eric (3.0,1315)                                     
   19 Julia R. Masterman, Phila,PA (3)                             PAJRMA     7 40.5    56    20 22 
        LI, Zhenhao (3.0,1312)                                     
        FOX, Lamont (2.0,783)                                      
        GONZALEZ, Paul A (2.0,nnnn)                                
   20 John Marshall High School, Roch (2)                          MNR007     6   31  44.5    33 22 
        CHENG, Alexander (3.5,1428)                                
        ARACHTINGI, John R (2.5,916)                               
   21 Brown Elementary, Crossville,TN (2)                          TNBROW     5 25.5  35.5    17 14 
        CARTER, Cary Franklin (3.0,1176)                           
        KAMINSKI, Mike (2.0,424)                                   
      
data/wk9.txt 10/04/11 16:48:58 PDT

cache/pWINNERSK9.htm.gzip 13/07/30 16:47:21 PDT