PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   Blitz K-9   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2010 National Junior High Championship                       
      9-11 April 2010                                              
      Minneapolis, MN                                              
      
      K9 Under 1250                                                
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 KAPLAN-TURNER, Sethroy (21,Minneapolis Jewish Day School, G)   1205     7 28.5  22.5    31 62 
    2 MADANAPALLI, Kalyan V (36,Rachel Carson Middle School, Her)    1165     6 29.5    24  33.5 56 
    3 LI, Alberto (46,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                          1148     6   29    22  31.5 49 
    4 VAN DORPE, Colton (2,Eagle Ridge Jr. High, Savage ,MN)         1242     6 28.5  22.5  31.5 51 
    5 QUAN, Michael (41,Tyee Middle School, Bellevue,WA)             1156     6   23    18    26 44 
    6 TEOH, Nicholas (98,Kamiakin Junior High School, Kir)           1040   5.5 31.5  24.5    35 51 
    7 GIRARDEAU, Ian (122,Minneapolis South High School, M)           959   5.5 29.5  23.5    33 49 
    8 BEAULIEU, Samuel Joseph Larso (90,Central JHS, Lawrence,KS)    1050   5.5 27.5  22.5  30.5 47 
    9 THOMAS, A J (103,Sparta Middle School, Sparta,NJ)              1025   5.5 27.5  21.5  30.5 44.5 
   10 BANH, Brandon (99,Metcalf, Burnsville,MN)                      1039   5.5 27.5  20.5  30.5 42 
   11 SACCOMAN, Sheldon J (119,North St Paul High School, Norht)      976   5.5   24  19.5    26 39 
   12 GANSTER, Jonathan Mark (135,Marion High School, Marion,WI)      835   5.5   23  18.5  24.5 38 
   13 KOLLODGE, Zachary (3,Lake Elmo Elementary, Lake Elmo,)         1241     5 29.5    24  32.5 43 
   14 FINE, Justyn Kei (18,Minnewashta, Shorewood,MN)                1209     5   29    23    32 41 
   15 PAGUYO, Isaiah Jacob (15,Lake Harriet, Minneapolis,MN)         1218     5   28    22    28 38.5 
   15 NELSON, Jacob (43,The Philadelphia School, Philade)            1152     5 27.5    22    31 43.5 
   15 SIEFKER, Jake August (13,Minnewashta, Shorewood,MN)            1221     5   27  21.5    30 39 
   15 FUNG, Zechariah Sek-Yu (64,Paradise Valley Christian Prepar)   1111     5   26    20    28 34 
   15 WILSON, Edward Lennon (32,Central JHS, Lawrence,KS)            1171     5 24.5    19    27 34 
   15 MANDEL, Tyler Jacob (115,MS 54, New York,NY)                    987     5 24.5  18.5  26.5 37 
   15 CHASE, Kyler James (11,MS 54, New York,NY)                     1222     5   24  18.5    26 31 
   15 CHAKRASALI, Samarth (79,Capitol Hill, St Paul,MN)              1077     5 23.5  18.5  26.5 36 
   15 MALLADI, Venkata S (134,Lawrence Southwest Junior High, )       836     5 23.5  18.5  25.5 35 
   15 DOMINGUEZ, Kevin (45,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                    1148     5   23    19  25.5 36 
   15 VADAPALLY, Pranay (69,Elmwood Elementary, New Berlin,W)        1095     5 22.5    17  22.5 30 
   15 BENITEZ, Gabriel (61,MS 15, Bronx,NY)                          1116     5 22.5  16.5  24.5 27 
   15 CAPIZZUTO, Christopher (94,MS 15, Bronx,NY)                    1043     5 20.5  16.5  22.5 32 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Rockway MS, Miami,FL (7)                                     FLROCK  18.5 81.5   114   137 77.5 
        LI, Alberto (6.0,1148)                                     
        OSORIO, Roger (4.5,1216)                                   
        DIAZ, Reinol (4.0,1027)                                    
        SANTOS, William (4.0,1071)                                 
        DAUDEN, Christian (4.0,1151)                               
    2 MS 15, Bronx,NY (6)                                          NYMS15  18.5   71   101 113.5 76 
        BENITEZ, Gabriel (5.0,1116)                                
        CAPIZZUTO, Christopher (5.0,1043)                          
        RODRIGUEZ, Christian (4.5,1229)                            
        MAC, Minh Phuong (4.0,1131)                                
    3 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (12)                                   NYI318  17.5 80.5 110.5 123.5 70 
        DOMINGUEZ, Kevin (5.0,1148)                                
        CHMIELEWSKI, Kamil (4.5,1180)                              
        WU, Richard (4.0,1240)                                     
        MAKSIMIUK, Anita (4.0,1166)                                
        OVANDO, Anthony (4.0,1182)                                 
        CALI, Henry (4.0,1094)                                     
        MCGREEN, Maya (4.0,1050)                                   
    4 Metcalf, Burnsville,MN (8)                                   MNMETC    17 75.5   106 105.5 75 
        BANH, Brandon (5.5,1039)                                   
        GREGOIRE, Matt (4.0,1137)                                  
        STRAIN, Erick (4.0,1109)                                   
        SCHMID, Tyler (3.5,1137)                                   
    5 Sparta Middle School, Sparta,NJ (4)                          NJSPAR    17   74 105.5   107 71.5 
        THOMAS, A J (5.5,1025)                                     
        BANATT, Adam (4.5,1082)                                    
        KASABRI, Austin (4.0,1115)                                 
        SCHLUTER, Kyra (3.0,1125)                                  
    6 Eagle Ridge Jr. High, Savage ,M (5)                          MNS003  16.5   67    96 102.5 65 
        VAN DORPE, Colton (6.0,1242)                               
        BURG, Travis Lee (4.0,797)                                 
        PREUS, Johan Nathanael (4.0,1125)                          
        YOUSUFZAI, Jamal Khan (2.5,1005)                           
    7 Mott Hall, New York,NY (9)                                   NYMOT1    16   72    99  98.5 59.5 
        CHAZARI, Yorli (4.5,1202)                                  
        RODRIGUEZ, Manuel (4.0,1226)                               
        PEREZ, Edwin (4.0,1089)                                    
        VACHYAN, Matevos (3.5,1238)                                
    8 The Philadelphia School, Philad (4)                          PAP002    16   63  89.5  89.5 53 
        NELSON, Jacob (5.0,1152)                                   
        ENGLAND, Alexander C (4.0,1177)                            
        KENNEY, Benjamin Z (4.0,979)                               
        BERGHELLA, Andrea P (3.0,1041)                             
    9 Washington Parks Academy, Redfo (7)                          MIRWPA  15.5 80.5 111.5 103.5 61 
        COLSTON, Gabriel (4.0,1041)                                
        DAVENPORT, James (4.0,1140)                                
        AUSTIN, Sidnei (4.0,1234)                                  
        INGRAM, Guwoin (3.5,1144)                                  
        JACKSON, Jalen (3.5,1133)                                  
        KENNEDY, Curtis, Jr (3.5,1045)                             
   10 Century High School, Rochester, (5)                          MNR001  14.5 75.5 108.5  95.5 65.5 
        EKKER, Michael P (4.5,1069)                                
        BANERJEE, Cheenar (4.0,958)                                
        TAN, Enoch (4.0,825)                                       
        MCCONAUGHEY, Max Riley (2.0,582)                           
        NATHAN, Gregory Joseph (2.0,808)                           
   11 Marion High School, Marion,WI (4)                            WIMARI    14 66.5    92    88 55 
        GANSTER, Jonathan Mark (5.5,835)                           
        GANSTER, Caleb Stephen (4.0,982)                           
        KUTCHENRITER, John (2.5,594)                               
        GANSTER, Elizabeth Ann (2.0,884)                           
   12 MS 54, New York,NY (3)                                       NYMS54    13   58    81    89 52 
        MANDEL, Tyler Jacob (5.0,987)                              
        CHASE, Kyler James (5.0,1222)                              
        WEINER, Lucas Julian (3.0,1222)                            
   13 Hialeah Gardens Middle School,  (4)                          FLHGMS    12   58    84    58 40 
        ACOSTA, Alejandro (3.5,1052)                               
        LI, Raymond (3.5,1056)                                     
        DIAZ, Alejandro R (3.0,964)                                
        LORENZO, Joan, Jr, Lt (2.0,943)                            
   14 Capitol Hill, St Paul,MN (3)                                 MNCAPH  10.5 56.5    79  69.5 46.5 
        CHAKRASALI, Samarth (5.0,1077)                             
        WEATHERSPOON, Wilson Carl (3.0,827)                        
        HOFRENNING, Elias James (2.5,1090)                         
   15 Central JHS, Lawrence,KS (2)                                 KSCJHS  10.5 41.5  57.5    81 42.5 
        BEAULIEU, Samuel Joseph L (5.5,1050)                       
        WILSON, Edward Lennon (5.0,1171)                           
   16 Minnewashta, Shorewood,MN (2)                                MNMINN    10 44.5    62    80 43 
        FINE, Justyn Kei (5.0,1209)                                
        SIEFKER, Jake August (5.0,1221)                            
   17 St Joseph Academy, St. Joseph,M (4)                          MOSSJA   9.5 65.5    91    62 42 
        WEEKS, Josiah P (4.5,1000)                                 
        MOORE, Josiah E (2.0,1183)                                 
        HOWE, Matthew A (1.5,826)                                  
        OWEN, Chad Keegan (1.5,618)                                
   18 Vela MS, Brownsville,TX (4)                                  TXVELA   9.5 60.5  85.5    49 35.5 
        BUGTONG, Galen H (3.0,926)                                 
        MARTINEZ, Joshua A (2.5,1205)                              
        GUTIERREZ, Matthew N (2.5,1163)                            
        BARROSO-INGLE, Steven B (1.5,925)                          
   19 Minneapolis South High School,  (2)                          MNMSOU   9.5   39    55    71 40 
        GIRARDEAU, Ian (5.5,959)                                   
        SKELLY, Kiernan (4.0,1103)                                 
   20 Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapo (4)                          MNM001     9   62    87    39 33 
        JONES, Joshua Dadiken (3.0,778)                            
        TINCHER, Dan (2.0,668)                                     
        BERG, Brendan (2.0,785)                                    
        ENGEN, Carl-Lars (2.0,751)                                 
   21 Coakley Middle School, Harlinge (3)                          TXH042     9 42.5    59    33 31 
        FLORES, Gilbert R (4.0,1090)                               
        CANO, Oscar (3.0,1044)                                     
        BARRERA, Tristan R (2.0,1068)                              
   22 North St Paul High School, Norh (2)                          MNN001   7.5 37.5  49.5    47 32 
        SACCOMAN, Sheldon J (5.5,976)                              
        PETERSON, Burke J (2.0,231)                                
   23 Oliveira MS, Brownsville,TX (4)                              TXOLIV     7   60    83  32.5 26 
        MORALES, Esperanza (3.0,1227)                              
        RUSSELL, Jacob I (2.0,934)                                 
        MEDRANO, Nicholas N (1.0,843)                              
        CASTRO, Christopher Lee (1.0,861)                          
   24 The Independent School, Wichita (2)                          KSINDE   6.5 29.5    40  29.5 21.5 
        JESTER, Brendan William (3.5,748)                          
        HOLE, Josh S (3.0,904)                                     
   25 Northfield High, Northfield,MN (2)                           MNNORT   6.5 27.5  37.5  19.5 18 
        PEI, Kai (4.0,835)                                         
        CLOHERTY, Daniel C (2.5,473)                               
   26 Pritchett Elementary School, Bu (2)                          ILB010     4   27  39.5    14 13 
        WALLACH, David (2.0,1159)                                  
        WALLACH, Adam (2.0,1025)                                   
      
      
data/wk9u1250.txt 10/04/11 17:08:21 PDT