PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2010 National K12 Championship                               
      10th Grade Championship                                      
      10-12 December 2010                                          
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 HEUNG, Christopher (1,Atlantic High School, Delray Bea)        2165   6.5   28 22.5 31.5 57.5 
    2 MILLER, Adam R (6,Homeschool, Sarasota,FL)                     2068   5.5 28.5   22   32 47.5 
    3 TALLO, Emily (9,Canterbury School, Fort Wayne,IN)              2026   5.5   25   20   28 43 
    4 CHANDRA, Kevin (7,Clark High School, Plano,TX)                 2062     5 28.5   22 30.5 37.5 
    5 DIAZ, Linda V (13,Columbia Grammar, New York,NY)               1951     5   28 21.5 30.5 39 
    6 SILBERMAN, Sam (11,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                  1958     5 27.5   22 30.5 40 
    7 PANSARI, Meghesh (12,The Harley School, Rochester,NY)          1953     5   24   19 26.5 35 
    8 JALEEL, Zaroug A (5,Lexington High School, Lexington)          2070     5   24   19   24 34 
    9 KARP, Justin (4,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                      2087   4.5 29.5   23   33 38 
   10 WOLF, Alexander Patrick (16,Homeschool, Fayetteville,AR)       1697   4.5   24   19 26.5 30 
   10 AKSEN, Mark (17,Bergen County Academies, Paramus)              1689   4.5 23.5   18   26 29 
   10 MAGUIRE, John W (21,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                  1540   4.5   23 17.5   23 27 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 WAECHTER, Mark Woodbur (25,Whitney Young High School, Chica)   1432     4   25   20 25.5 24 
    2 KASARLA, Nikhil (24,Fairport High School, Fairport,N)          1437     4   22   17 22.5 18 
    3 MCVAY, Kiernan (20,Trinity School, New York,NY)                1569   3.5   19   19 26.5 18.5 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 WOODWARD, Denver Jay (30,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)         1282   3.5   20   20 27.5 24.5 
    2 DOUTHITT, Autumn N (27,Montgomery Central HS, Clarksvil)       1341   3.5 18.5 18.5   28 23 
    3 BAKER, Philip  Earl, Iii (28,Home School, Tyler,TX)            1298   3.5   17   17   24 21.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 MELKOTE, Aditya N (40)                                         1088   3.5 16.5 16.5 22.5 19.5 
    2 SHVARTSMAN, Charles (33,Lenape High School, Medford,NJ)        1158     3 17.5 15.5 21.5 14 
    3 ORTEGA, Josiah E (36,Taos Academy, Taos ,NM)                   1146     3 16.5 14.5 21.5 14 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 BUCKLEY, Matthew B (45,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)        682     3   18   16   23 16 
    2 BRENISER, Kyle (44,Grace Family Home School Co-op, )            727   2.5   14   14 17.5 6 
    3 ELGART, Matthew J (43,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)                999   2.5   13 12.5 17.5 7.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 JONES, Cory Walsh (49)                                       nnnn     2.5 15.5   15 19.5 9.5 
    2 MORRIS, Ashley (50,Grace Family Home School Co-op, )         nnnn       1 12.5 12.5 16.5 0 
    3 SOUTHERN, Levi (51,Grace Family Home School Co-op, )         nnnn       1 11.5 11.5 15.5 0 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 Horace Mann, New York,NY (3)                                 NYHORA  12.5 61.5 83.5   92 60.5 
        KARP, Justin (4.5,2087)                                    
        MAGUIRE, John W (4.5,1540)                                 
        CHIANG, Michael (3.5,2098)                                 
    2 Whitney Young High School, Chic (3)                          ILC004  11.5   55 77.5 68.5 46.5 
        SWAN, Charles (4.0,1750)                                   
        WAECHTER, Mark Woodbury (4.0,1432)                         
        LIU, Ga Luang (3.5,1233)                                   
    3 Taos Academy, Taos ,NM (3)                                   NMT007  10.5   50 71.5   61 41.5 
        MARTINSON, Timothy Michae (4.0,1885)                       
        CORRY, Bailey (3.5,1502)                                   
        ORTEGA, Josiah E (3.0,1146)                                
    4 Gulliver School, Miami,FL (4)                                FLGULL    10 53.5 75.5 64.5 43 
        SILBERMAN, Sam (5.0,1958)                                  
        BLEIBERG-FAUST, Damian (2.5,1135)                          
        MILTON, Eric Cecil (2.5,1035)                              
        ELGART, Matthew J (2.5,999)                                
    5 Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH (3)                             OHCAHS   8.5 46.5   64 36.5 32 
        WOODWARD, Denver Jay (3.5,1282)                            
        MORTENSEN, Kaelan (3.0,1149)                               
        STORER, Jacob Allen (2.0,429)                              
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
data/w10.txt 10/12/12 15:34:08 PST