PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports: Blitz  Parents & Friends  Main Tournament  
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2010 National K12 Championship                               
      11th Grade Championship                                      
      10-12 December 2010                                          
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 HUANG, Vincent (2,University High, Irvine,CA)                  2180     6   30   24    34 57 
    2 VILENCHUK, Michael Bori (1,Dublin Scioto High School, Dubli)   2196     6 28.5 22.5  31.5 53 
    3 FANG, Michael J (19,Vanguard High School, Ocala,FL)            1820     6   27 21.5  30.5 51 
    4 TREIMAN, Scott (8,Rowland Hall - St. Marks, Salt L)            2011   5.5 28.5 22.5  31.5 47 
    5 ROBINSON, Darrian (11)                                         1983     5 29.5 23.5    33 43.5 
    6 DALY, Chaz (7,Stoneman Douglas High School, Pa)                2013     5   29   23    32 43 
    7 GERSHENOV, Ben (3,Solomon Schechter Westchester, H)            2166     5   28   22  31.5 42 
    8 GOTTLIEB, Ethan (14,Lakeside School, Seattle,WA)               1897     5 25.5 19.5  28.5 36 
    9 XU, Boris (16,Princeton High School, Princeton)                1858     5 25.5 19.5  27.5 33.5 
   10 RASMUSON, Daniel (28,South HS, Minneapolis,MN)                 1680     5 22.5 17.5  24.5 32.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 OSTRO, Natan A (81)                                          nnnn       2 11.5 11.5    15 4 
    2 SHETH, Tapan (82,Glenbard South High School, Glen)           nnnn       2   11   11    15 1 
    3 THOMPSON, Harold Lawre (83,Glenbard South High School, Glen) nnnn     1.5 12.5 12.5    16 3.5 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 MALLERS, Jack (38,Evanston Township High School, E)            1480   4.5   24 19.5  24.5 27.5 
    2 KOVEN, Ryan Gregory (42)                                       1419     4   26   20    29 28 
    3 IYER, Neil (34,John Cooper, The Woodlands,TX)                  1514     4 21.5 16.5    24 23 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 HARRIS, Mitchell (43)                                          1380   3.5 18.5 18.5  23.5 19.5 
    2 SANDLER, Zachary (48,Evanston Township High School, E)         1280   3.5   18   18  24.5 20.5 
    3 WANG, Alex (44,University High, Irvine,CA)                     1349   3.5 16.5 16.5    24 18.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 ROJAS, Ergen D (54,Evanston Township High School, E)           1183     4 22.5   18  24.5 24 
    2 WAGNER, Jack Thomas (62,Glenbard South High School, Glen)      1061   3.5 20.5 20.5    28 26.5 
    3 BARNETT, Thomas P (55,Christian Brothers Academy, Linc)        1175   3.5 17.5 17.5  25.5 20.5 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 WURTZ, Scott Benjamin (73,Glenbard South High School, Glen)     874   2.5 19.5   17    24 15.5 
    2 PADURARU, Andrei (80,Glenbard South High School, Glen)          143   2.5   14   14  17.5 9.5 
    3 HAYES, Tyler A (76,Lakeside High School, Tucker,GA)             770   2.5 12.5 12.5  16.5 6 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Solomon Schechter Westchester,  (4)                          NYSOLH    14 63.5 88.5 108.5 62.5 
        GERSHENOV, Ben (5.0,2166)                                  
        STEINBERG, Max (4.5,1842)                                  
        ABADY, Joshua (4.5,1829)                                   
    2 University High, Irvine,CA (4)                               CAI001  13.5   63 88.5   106 56 
        HUANG, Vincent (6.0,2180)                                  
        DUNCAN, Paul Raymond (4.0,1892)                            
        WANG, Alex (3.5,1349)                                      
    3 Bergen County Academies, Paramu (4)                          NJBERG  13.5 59.5 83.5  94.5 56 
        YELSKY, Max (4.5,2003)                                     
        SHEKHTMAN, David (4.5,1726)                                
        KRASNOVSKY, Ilya (4.5,1681)                                
    4 Evanston Township High School,  (4)                          ILE001    12 55.5 73.5    72 47.5 
        MALLERS, Jack (4.5,1480)                                   
        ROJAS, Ergen D (4.0,1183)                                  
        SANDLER, Zachary (3.5,1280)                                
    5 Stuyvesant HS, New York,NY (3)                               NYSTUY    11 58.5 83.5    83 50.5 
        RYBA, Nicholas (4.5,2076)                                  
        WEISS, Loren E (4.5,1901)                                  
        WAN, Tong (2.0,1446)                                       
      
data/w11.txt 10/12/12 15:34:05 PST