PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2010 National K12 Championship                             
      2nd Grade Championship                                     
      10-12 December 2010                                        
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                  
      
      Individual Awards                                          
      
      
Paste Here 
Place Name/Team                                                  Rate                                Score MMed Med  Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 STEARMAN, Josiah Paul (2,Valhalla Elementary, Pleasant Hi)                                1531   6.5 34.5   28  38.5 70.5 
    2 MIYASAKA, Marcus Ming (1,Ethical Culture Fieldston, New Y)                                1607   6.5 31.5   25  34.5 62.5 
    3 GORTI, Akshita (6,Liberty Elementary School, South)                                       1348     6 30.5   24  34.5 56 
    4 BEAUDOIN, Hudson (9,Dalton, New York,NY)                                                  1292     6 29.5   23  31.5 50 
    5 NGUYEN, Trung (15)                                                                        1127     6 28.5   22  31.5 50 
    6 JOO, Ethan S (3,Lower Lab  School (P.S. 77), New)                                         1409     6 26.5 21.5    29 50 
    7 STARKMAN, Elliot (19,Miami Country Day School, Miami,)                                    1067   5.5   29 22.5    32 45.5 
    8 DANIELS, Jason Scott (8,Grove Elementary, Normal,IL)                                      1330   5.5 26.5   21    30 46.5 
    9 WANG, Alan John (39,Hidden Oak Elementary School, Ga)                                      837   5.5 26.5   20    29 40 
   10 BASHKANSKY, Naomi (35,Audubon Elementary, Redmond,WA)                                      882   5.5   26   21    29 43.5 
   11 BUERGLER, Jacob Bede (4)                                                                  1371     5 31.5 25.5    35 47 
   12 GANTHAPODI, Maanav S (5,Lawrenceville Elementary School,)                                 1360     5 28.5   23  31.5 43 
   13 JELENKOVIC, Stefan (11,PS 116, New York,NY)                                               1245     5   28   22  30.5 40 
   14 YASKOLKO, Maxim (10,Liberty Elementary, Pittsburgh,P)                                     1271     5   28 21.5    30 37 
   15 CHAN, John Andrew (22,Mission San Jose Elementary, Fre)                                    999     5 27.5 21.5  30.5 37 
   15 TUTUNCU-MACIAS, Mario (32,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                                      895     5 27.5 21.5  29.5 37 
   15 MUJUMDAR, Ameya (24,Clark Elementary School, Tampa,F)                                      993     5 26.5   20  29.5 38 
   15 BALASAYGUN, Alara (26,Cynwyd Elementary, Bala Cynwyd,P)                                    938     5   26 19.5    28 35 
   15 HELMY, Jad (13,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)                                          1167     5 25.5 20.5  25.5 32 
   15 GRADDY, Natahja (17,Durham Academy, Durham,NC)                                            1108     5 25.5 19.5  27.5 35 
   15 SHONDRA, Alix Ziporah (28,PS 59 Beekman Hill, New York,NY)                                 916     5 25.5 19.5  27.5 33 
   15 SUN, Rick (31,Santan Elementary, Chandler,AZ)                                              896     5   25   19  27.5 33 
   15 MOORTHY, Arjun (21,Sonoran Sky Elementary, Scottsda)                                      1010     5   25   19    27 34 
   15 BHAVSAR, Auggie (27,Dalton, New York,NY)                                                   935     5   25   19    27 32 
   15 AHRAM, Aidan (7,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                                               1337     5 24.5   20  26.5 35 
   15 GIOVANNETTI, Grant (25,St Christopher'S Montessori, Key)                                   973     5   21   17    24 34 
      
For Unrated 
    1 METTKE, Nathaniel Liu (142,PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY)   nnnn                                    4   24   19    26 25 
    2 HODOROV, Marc R (140,PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY)         nnnn                                    4 23.5 18.5  25.5 27 
    3 FARNSWORTH, Miller (135,Stuart Hall School For Boys, New)  nnnn                                    4 21.5   17  24.5 24 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 POZNER, Sam (16,Dalton, New York,NY)                                                      1123   4.5   26 20.5    29 34.5 
    2 HOLMES, Si (20,Stuart Hall School For Boys, New)                                          1016   4.5 25.5   20  28.5 31.5 
    3 MILLER, Kyle (18,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                                              1089   4.5   24 18.5    27 33.5 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 SMITH, Colin (34,St. Paul Christian Academy, Nash)                                         884   4.5 30.5 24.5    34 39.5 
    2 CUI, Michael (43,Westchase Elementary, Tampa,FL)                                           808   4.5 27.5 21.5  30.5 34 
    3 YAO, Michael (40,Tampa Palms Elementary, Tampa,FL)                                         832   4.5 26.5   20  27.5 28 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 COCKEY, Ethan (45,Lawton Chiles Elementary, Gaines)                                        786   4.5   23 18.5  26.5 33.5 
    2 HARRIS, Alex K (66,NEST+m School, New York,NY)                                             639     4 27.5 22.5    29 28 
    3 HICKS, Lucian (46,Saint Ann'S School, Brooklyn,NY)                                         784     4   27   21    30 28 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 DRYER, James Georgiew (77)                                                                 582   4.5   27   22  28.5 33.5 
    2 MORGAN, Nitis Gratien (103)                                                                388   4.5   14 10.5    14 23 
    3 THAKUR, Asher (76,The Bear Creek School, Redmond,W)                                        589     4 28.5 22.5  31.5 35 
      
      
Plc   Code                                                       Name (Players:Top 3 used)           Score Med  Solk SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 NYDALT                                                     Dalton, New York,NY (11)             15.5 62.5 87.5 116.5 68.5 
                                                                   BEAUDOIN, Hudson (6.0,1292)       
                                                                   BHAVSAR, Auggie (5.0,935)         
                                                                   POZNER, Sam (4.5,1123)            
                                                                   LEE, Atticus Young-Chang S (4.5,869) 
    2 NYNEST                                                     NEST+m School, New York,NY (7)       14.5   60   83 105.5 60 
                                                                   TUTUNCU-MACIAS, Mario (5.0,895)   
                                                                   AHRAM, Aidan (5.0,1337)           
                                                                   MILLER, Kyle (4.5,1089)           
    3 NYPS06                                                     PS 6, New York,NY (4)                  12 54.5   75    68 50 
                                                                   ZHOU, Abigail Lee (4.0,763)       
                                                                   DAS, William (4.0,723)            
                                                                   IZUMI, Haruki (4.0,725)           
    4 LAN007                                                     Stuart Hall School For Boys, Ne (4)    11   53   74    68 46 
                                                                   HOLMES, Si (4.5,1016)             
                                                                   FARNSWORTH, Miller (4.0,nnnn)     
                                                                   HADDAD, Charles, Iii (2.5,nnnn)   
                                                                   YARBOROUGH, Michael Josep (2.5,nnnn) 
    5 NCDURH                                                     Durham Academy, Durham,NC (3)          11 50.5   70    65 44 
                                                                   GRADDY, Natahja (5.0,1108)        
                                                                   MCNISH, Tristan Connolly (4.0,745) 
                                                                   BORDEN, Frank, Iii (2.0,354)      
    6 NYN031                                                     PS 11 Manhattan, New York,NY (5)       11   50 68.5    62 41 
                                                                   METTKE, Nathaniel Liu (4.0,nnnn)  
                                                                   HODOROV, Marc R (4.0,nnnn)        
                                                                   ROUTH, Remy A (3.0,nnnn)          
                                                                   SECHY, Aidan (3.0,419)            
    7 NYCGPS                                                     Columbia Grammar, New York,NY (5)    10.5   59   80    63 46.5 
                                                                   COOPER, Cameron (3.5,627)         
                                                                   WEINTRAUB, Moses (3.5,750)        
                                                                   PERLSTEIN, Adam (3.5,602)         
    8 FLG002                                                     Oak Hall, Gainesville,FL (6)         10.5 56.5   78  62.5 43.5 
                                                                   GUPTE, Aditya (4.0,205)           
                                                                   CURBOW, Daniel (3.5,669)          
                                                                   SHAY, Timothy John (3.0,505)      
                                                                   BERNSTEIN, Graham Dustin (3.0,993) 
    9 NYHUNT                                                     Hunter College Campus School, N (4)    10 55.5   78    54 37 
                                                                   BUBSER, Jared (4.0,590)           
                                                                   JHA, Kubair (3.0,481)             
                                                                   GERSTENHABER, Alexander (3.0,591) 
   10 NYN022                                                     PS 41, New York,NY (5)                9.5 49.5 69.5  40.5 36.5 
                                                                   PANG, Maxwell (4.0,756)           
                                                                   CUSHMAN, Sean (3.0,460)           
                                                                   MICHAELSON, Henry Samuel (2.5,344) 
      
data/w2.txt 10/12/12 15:34:07 PST