PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports: Blitz  Parents & Friends  Main Tournament  
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2010 National K12 Championship                               
      4th Grade Championship                                       
      10-12 December 2010                                          
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 KNOFF, Thomas (9,Browning, New York,NY)                        1679   6.5   31   25   35 65 
    2 STEVENS, Matthew James (7,Anne M. Jeans Elementary School,)    1724     6 31.5   25 34.5 56 
    3 BARRICK, James Warren (6,Lincoln Avenue Academy, Lakeland)     1729     6   31 24.5   34 55 
    4 SZABO, Marcell (8,Lowell Elementary, Seattle,WA)               1708     6 29.5   24 32.5 54 
    5 LU, Albert (1,Monterey Hills Elementary, South)                1907     6   29 23.5   33 56 
    6 WISEMAN, Camden Alton (33)                                     1365     6   26   21   28 46 
    7 TANENBAUM, Zachary Chen (2)                                    1871   5.5 31.5 25.5 35.5 53.5 
    8 VERMA, Ritik (11,Mireles Elementary, Corpus Chris)             1629   5.5   29   23 32.5 47.5 
    9 ARBEL, Daniel (32,Carrollwood Day School, Tampa,FL)            1377   5.5   28 22.5 31.5 47.5 
   10 JIE, Tianhui  (cindy (31,Joseph A. Williams Elementary Sc)     1388   5.5 27.5   22 30.5 45.5 
   11 ZHOU, Kevin (5,Eagleville Elementary School, Ea)               1749   5.5 26.5   21 29.5 44.5 
   12 REILLY, Aidan Nicholas (35,Dale Mabry Elementary, Tampa,FL)    1353   5.5 26.5 20.5 29.5 43.5 
   13 FAUMAN, Alex G (12,Cabot Elementary, Newton,MA)                1604     5   31   25 34.5 45 
   14 RAJENDRAN, Rishi (4,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)            1768     5 29.5   23 33.5 44 
   15 SHEVELEV, Daniel (14,Manzanita, Tucson,AZ)                     1556     5 28.5 22.5   32 42 
   15 KELLY, Joey Michael (38,Homeschool Cottonwood Point, Ove)      1286     5 28.5 22.5 30.5 40 
   15 SURYAWANSHI, Neev (47,Northeast Elementary School, Sta)        1185     5 28.5 22.5 30.5 37 
   15 SWAMINATHAN, Rahul (26,Ardenwood Elementary, Fremont,CA)       1453     5 27.5 21.5 30.5 37 
   15 XIE, Ethan (25,Keystone Montessori School, Phoe)               1454     5   27   21   30 38.5 
   15 WU, Andy Y (28,Lawton Chiles Elementary, Gaines)               1439     5   27 20.5   29 33 
   15 COOPER, William T, Jr (10,John Cooper, The Woodlands,TX)       1659     5 26.5   21   30 40 
   15 YE, Catherine (27,The Brearley School, New York,NY)            1452     5   26   20 28.5 35 
   15 MIYASAKA, Matthew Shoj (22,Ethical Culture Fieldston, New Y)   1469     5 25.5 20.5   29 39 
   15 KATZ, Bennett Michael (23,Cherokee, Paradise Valley,AZ)        1468     5 25.5   20 28.5 36 
   15 GILYOT, Lee John (34,Stuart Hall School For Boys, New)         1362     5 25.5 19.5 27.5 34 
   15 PAO, Lucas (58,USN, Nashville,TN)                              1105     5   24   19 26.5 34.5 
   15 CHENG, Jeffrey (48,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)             1181     5 22.5 17.5   25 33 
      
      
      
      
      
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 HOANG, Truman (56)                                             1111   4.5   27   22   30 35.5 
    2 CHOI, Jonathan J (45,Patrick Elementary School, Bufor)         1198   4.5   27 21.5   29 35 
    3 BARASH, Anton (49,Our Lady Academy, Waltham,MA)                1161   4.5   26 19.5   26 28 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 PRUETT, Luke (75,Lusher, New Orleans,LA)                        992     4   24   19   25 23 
    2 FILIPPOV, Nikita (96,Lowell Elementary, Seattle,WA)             803     4   23   18 24.5 22 
    3 SRIHARI, Pramodh (76,Regnart Elementary School, Cuper)          990     4   23 17.5 24.5 21 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 EISMANN, Jacob P (97,St. Joseph Montessori School, Co)          791     4   26   21 28.5 28 
    2 LEVY, Daniel (110,Ramaz School, New York,NY)                    665     4 22.5   17   24 23 
    3 YUEN, Andrew Ryu (103,Audubon Elementary, Redmond,WA)           727   3.5 17.5 17.5 23.5 18.5 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 HUGHES, Stewart (145,University School, Ft Lauderdale)          273   3.5   15   15 21.5 19.5 
    2 LACEY, Ryan (126,Most Holy Trinity, Phoenix,AZ)                 521     3 20.5 17.5   25 20.5 
    3 KHAN, Hamza (143,Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ)                287     3 18.5 16.5   23 16 
      
For Unrated 
    1 FU, Carson Jay (155,Punahou School, Honolulu,HI)             nnnn       3   17   15   21 16 
    2 TAUB, Oscar (158,Paideia, Atlanta,GA)                        nnnn     2.5   11   11 14.5 7 
    3 JONES, Hunter Garrett (157,Pleasant Hill Elementary School,) nnnn       2 14.5 14.5 18.5 5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 Stuart Hall School For Boys, Ne (3)                          LAN007    13   61   84   88 58 
        GILYOT, Lee John (5.0,1362)                                
        KORNDORFFER, Charles (4.5,1424)                            
        CROCKER, Stephen (3.5,892)                                 
    2 Scicore Academy, Hightstown,NJ (3)                           NJH010    13   57 81.5   93 53 
        RAJENDRAN, Rishi (5.0,1768)                                
        CHENG, Jeffrey (5.0,1181)                                  
        KHAN, Hamza (3.0,287)                                      
    3 Joseph A. Williams Elementary S (3)                          FLG001    13   57   79   88 54 
        JIE, Tianhui  (cindy (5.5,1388)                            
        BANERJEE, Abhimanyu (4.0,1187)                             
        LIU, Jackie (3.5,1088)                                     
    4 Dalton, New York,NY (7)                                      NYDALT  12.5 58.5   81 80.5 54.5 
        CHAN-SHUE, Kyle Ruben (4.5,1202)                           
        SOLLECITO, Tristan (4.0,1084)                              
        LEE, Reddy (4.0,1270)                                      
        CHAPIN, Will (4.0,986)                                     
        CHALLENGER, Daniel (4.0,1107)                              
        JOHNSON, Thomas (4.0,975)                                  
    5 Hunter College Campus School, N (4)                          NYHUNT  12.5   57 79.5 78.5 51.5 
        WEINSTEIN, Jesse (4.5,1556)                                
        CONKEY, Andrew (4.0,1161)                                  
        DEMOPOULOS, Bryce (4.0,1117)                               
    6 University School, Ft Lauderdal (3)                          FLUNIV    11   50   72 61.5 39 
        BARRON, Nicolas Scott (4.0,1033)                           
        ROBBINS, Matthew Steven (3.5,916)                          
        HUGHES, Stewart (3.5,273)                                  
    7 Lowell Elementary, Seattle,WA (2)                            WAS006    10   42   57   76 40 
        SZABO, Marcell (6.0,1708)                                  
        FILIPPOV, Nikita (4.0,803)                                 
    8 Sage, Foxboro,MA (3)                                         MASAGE   9.5 48.5 64.5 45.5 37.5 
        PLOTKIN, Daniel (3.5,1004)                                 
        GIROTI, Shubhum Pahooja (3.0,755)                          
        MEUTH, Derek Michael (3.0,264)                             
    9 PS 166, New York,NY (4)                                      NYP166   9.5 47.5   66 39.5 33 
        KOUFAKIS, Michael S (3.5,909)                              
        MILBERG, Devin (3.0,934)                                   
        TAMBARO, Michael (3.0,398)                                 
   10 Dale Mabry Elementary, Tampa,FL (2)                          FLDALE     9   37   53   64 34 
        REILLY, Aidan Nicholas (5.5,1353)                          
        WILLIAMS, Sean (3.5,862)                                   
      
data/w4.txt 10/12/12 15:34:08 PST