PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports: Blitz  Parents & Friends  Main Tournament  
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2010 National K12 Championship                               
      6th Grade Championship                                       
      10-12 December 2010                                          
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med  Solk SBx2 
      
    1 VAIDYA, Atulya (6,Robinson Middle School, Plano,TX)            1817     6 31.5 25.5 34.5 57.5 
    2 VISWANADHA, Kesav (1,CAC015)                                   1969     6 30.5 24.5   34 56 
    3 NGUYEN, Kendrick D (14)                                        1715     6 30.5 24.5 33.5 56 
    4 BYKOVTSEV, Agata (13,St. John of Damascus Academy, Go)         1749     6 28.5 22.5 31.5 51 
    5 GIANATASIO, Michael (9,Omni M.S., Boca Raton,FL)               1768     6 27.5 21.5 30.5 49 
    6 BEILIN, Allan (4,CARN01)                                       1860   5.5 29.5 23.5 33.5 49.5 
    7 MC CLANAHAN, Bryce (10,Springman Jr. High School, Glenv)       1767   5.5   29   23   32 46.5 
    8 DOMMALAPATI, Abhinay (20,Greenbriar West Elementary Schoo)     1645   5.5 28.5 22.5 31.5 47.5 
    9 HOLDER, L Dillon (16,Horace Mann, New York,NY)                 1699   5.5 24.5   20   28 44.5 
   10 YAO, Jeffrey G (11,Buckingham Brown & Nichols, Camb)           1763     5   29   23 32.5 41 
   11 JACOB, Andrew (8,Canyon Vista Middle School, Aust)             1781     5   29   23   32 44 
   12 KATZ, Gabriel (12,Tuttle Middle, South Burlington,)            1758     5 28.5 22.5   32 43 
   13 LIM, Michael (3,Newark Academy, Livingston, NJ)                1887     5   28 22.5   30 39 
   14 KOWAL, Joshua A (15)                                           1703     5 27.5 21.5 30.5 38 
   15 KOSTOVETSKY, Daniel (7,Woodmere Middle School, Woodmere)       1816     5   27 21.5 30.5 40 
   15 ROCKLEY, Hunter Rey (5,Tequesta Trace Middle School, We)       1830     5 25.5 19.5 28.5 39 
   15 WIEGAND, Max (39,Buckingham Brown & Nichols, Camb)             1404     5   25   19 25.5 30 
   15 POND, Markus (45,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                        1367     5 24.5 19.5   26 34.5 
   15 TSAI, Amy (23,Southwest Middle, Orlando,FL)                    1586     5   24   19   27 38 
   15 MCWATTERS, Parker C (24,St Marks School of Texas, Dallas)      1572     5 23.5   18   25 33 
      
For Unrated 
    1 CORTES, Juan , Jr, St (118,Hialeah Gardens Middle School, H) nnnn       3 15.5   15   19 11 
    2 KELLY, Chase Mitchel (121)                                   nnnn     2.5 14.5   14 18.5 8.5 
    3 HURTADO, Mitchell (119,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)            nnnn       2 15.5   15 19.5 5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 CHUNG, Amber (65,Conway Middle School, Orlando,FL)             1129     4   25 19.5 27.5 23 
    2 DIAZ, Ryan (67,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                           1114     4   20 15.5   20 19 
    3 OLIVER, Taylor Robert (69,Kyrene Altadena Middle School, P)    1070   3.5   20   20 27.5 22.5 
      
For Ratings 800 to 999 
    1 CHENG, Jesse (81,Dr John Long Middle School, Wesl)              965     4   23   18   25 22 
    2 JAGASIA, Puja (78,USN, Nashville,TN)                            990     4 18.5   13   20 19 
    3 LIVELY, Daniel James (83)                                       853   3.5   15   15 20.5 13.5 
      
For Ratings 600 to 799 
    1 JONES, Sutter (93,Black Mountain Elementary, Cave )             713   3.5   18   18 25.5 22.5 
    2 NELSON, Atticus (87,DeSoto Central MS, Southaven,MS)            787   3.5 16.5 16.5   23 19.5 
    3 PASTRANA, Gianni A, Jr (98,Hialeah Gardens Middle School, H)    649     3 18.5 16.5 22.5 16 
      
For Ratings Under 600 
    1 GIOVANETTI, Adam (103,Lionville Middle School, Exton,P)         512     3 17.5 15.5   22 13 
    2 REGO, Lucas Pazos (114,Gulliver School, Miami,FL)               228   2.5   14 13.5 17.5 8 
    3 WOLFGANG, Timothy (111,Lionville Middle School, Exton,P)        465     2 18.5 16.5 22.5 10 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk SBx2 Cum 
      
    1 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (3)                                    NYI318    12   54 73.5 69.5 49.5 
        POND, Markus (5.0,1367)                                    
        FEASTER, Teraab (4.0,1234)                                 
        ASSEVIRO, Anthony S (3.0,1243)                             
    2 Greenwich CDS, Greenwich,CT (3)                              CTGCDS    10 56.5 78.5   62 41.5 
        YUNG, Jason (4.0,1284)                                     
        JORDAN, Kevin (4.0,1416)                                   
        HOWE, Alec Aubrey (2.0,599)                                
    3 University School, Ft Lauderdal (4)                          FLUNIV    10   53   73   47 42.5 
        RIEGELHAUPT, Cory (4.0,1518)                               
        FELLER, Josh (3.0,1007)                                    
        SHECHTMAN, Isiah (3.0,1123)                                
        HUROWITZ, Andrew (3.0,763)                                 
    4 Buckingham Brown & Nichols, Cam (2)                          MABUBN    10   42   58   71 42 
        YAO, Jeffrey G (5.0,1763)                                  
        WIEGAND, Max (5.0,1404)                                    
    5 Horace Mann, New York,NY (2)                                 NYHORA    10   38   54   74 38.5 
        HOLDER, L Dillon (5.5,1699)                                
        FINK, Benjamin Aj (4.5,1400)                               
    6 DeSoto Central MS, Southaven,MS (5)                          MSDESO   9.5   49 67.5 43.5 34.5 
        NELSON, Atticus (3.5,787)                                  
        SCHOONOVER, Logan (3.0,1000)                               
        MADDOX, Conner (3.0,661)                                   
        STEEN, Louis Southworth (3.0,723)                          
    7 Fort Worth Academy, Fort Worth, (3)                          TXFWA    9.5 40.5 58.5 39.5 32 
        DELAPAZ, Nicholas (4.0,1322)                               
        LOY, Daxton (3.5,1063)                                     
        SAGER, Justice (2.0,500)                                   
    8 St Marks School of Texas, Dalla (2)                          TXDSMK   9.5 36.5   50 56.5 38.5 
        MCWATTERS, Parker C (5.0,1572)                             
        MAGEE, Patrick Mitchell (4.5,1375)                         
    9 Lionville Middle School, Exton, (4)                          PAELMS     8   54   75   48 33 
        WU, Jonathan (3.0,1104)                                    
        GIOVANETTI, Adam (3.0,512)                                 
        WOLFGANG, Timothy (2.0,465)                                
        MANCHIKANTI, Kaushik (2.0,471)                             
   10 Gulliver School, Miami,FL (7)                                FLGULL   7.5   44   58   24 27.5 
        RIFKIND, Harlan (3.0,778)                                  
        REGO, Lucas Pazos (2.5,228)                                
        HURTADO, Mitchell (2.0,nnnn)                               
        VEGA, Juanandres (2.0,nnnn)                                
        ZARIF, Omar (2.0,nnnn)                                     
        CISNERO, Kenneth (2.0,nnnn)                                
      
data/w6.txt 10/12/12 15:34:06 PST