PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports: Blitz  Parents & Friends  Main Tournament  
Prize Winners   12th Grade Championship   11th Grade Championship   10th Grade Championship   9th Grade Championship   8th Grade Championship   7th Grade Championship   6th Grade Championship   5th Grade Championship   4th Grade Championship   3rd Grade Championship   2nd Grade Championship   1st Grade Championship   Kindergarten Championship   Blitz K-12   Blitz K-6   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2010 National K12 Championship                               
      K-12 Blitz Championship                                      
      9 December 2010                                              
      Lake Buena Vista, Florida                                    
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 BODEK, Michael H (1,Solomon Schechter Westchester, H)          2251  11.5   42    32    48 182.5 
    2 ROSENTHAL, Nicholas (13)                                       2027    10   44  32.5    49 150 
    3 VILENCHUK, Michael (4,Dublin Scioto High School, Dubli)        2196   9.5 41.5    30  45.5 135.5 
    4 COLAS, Joshua (8,White Plains Middle School, Whit)             2137   9.5   39    29    44 130.5 
    5 THOMPSON, Nick (2,Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ)                      2228     9   40    30  45.5 126 
    6 BROWN, Michael William (5,Rancho Santa Margarita Middle Sc)    2172     9 39.5    28  39.5 98 
    7 WILLIAMS, Justus D (3,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                   2218     9   39    30    39 104 
    8 BLACK JR, James A (9,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                    2128     9   39  29.5  44.5 123 
    9 AUGER, Michael W (10,Whitney Young High School, Chica)         2123     9   38  29.5    44 130 
   10 MANETH, Jacob (16,Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ)                      1965     9   36    27    36 94 
      
      
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1599 
    1 BRADFORD, Alexander (42,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                 1484   7.5   31    24    33 69.5 
    2 BARNAVON, Nathan R (48,University School, Ft Lauderdale)       1421   7.5   31    22  35.5 79.5 
    3 WAECHTER, Mark Woodbur (47,Whitney Young High School, Chica)   1432     7 35.5    24    40 72 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1399 
    1 LI, Raymond (64,Hialeah Gardens Middle School, H)              1200     6   35    27    39 68.5 
    2 PENA, Cristian (61,Whitney Young High School, Chica)           1240     6   32    22    36 58 
    3 BURKHOLDER, Abraham (57,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)          1258     6 31.5  22.5    34 42 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1199 
    1 MCWILLIAMS, David (65,Glenbard South High School, Glen)        1180   5.5 28.5  20.5  29.5 31.5 
    2 REID, Seth (68,Fish, Valrico,FL)                               1165     5   33    25    37 55 
    3 FRIGO, Dean John (76,Glenbard South High School, Glen)         1077     5 32.5  24.5  36.5 51 
      
Under 1000 
    1 LORES, Roberto L (82,Hialeah Gardens Middle School, H)          876   5.5   24  16.5    24 20.5 
    2 YASUTAKE, Patrick (80,Glenbard South High School, Glen)         950     5 24.5    19  25.5 29 
    3 PITTMAN, Ananais Bolage (81,Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH)       921   4.5   25  18.5    28 33.5 
      
For Unrated 
    1 NGUYEN, Nam Hoai (93,Westwind Preparatory Academy, Ph)       nnnn     8.5 39.5  30.5    45 118.5 
    2 CHEN, Simon (88,Whitney Young High School, Chica)            nnnn     6.5   33    25    36 65.5 
    3 FRIGO, Karsten Matson (90,Glenbard South High School, Glen)  nnnn       2 20.5    17    28 15 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Place Name (Players:Top 3 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Solomon Schechter Westchester,  (5)                          NYSOLH    27   89   133 374.5 105 
        BODEK, Michael H (11.5,2251)                               
        GERSHENOV, Ben (8.0,2166)                                  
        ABADY, Joshua (7.5,1829)                                   
    2 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (11)                                   NYI318  25.5   85 123.5   319 94.5 
        WILLIAMS, Justus D (9.0,2218)                              
        BLACK JR, James A (9.0,2128)                               
        FENG, Danny (7.5,1924)                                     
        BRADFORD, Alexander (7.5,1484)                             
    3 Gilbert HS, Gilbert,AZ (4)                                   AZGILH    25   85 124.5   308 92 
        THOMPSON, Nick (9.0,2228)                                  
        MANETH, Jacob (9.0,1965)                                   
        PEAVY, Fletcher S (7.0,2033)                               
    4 Whitney Young High School, Chic (7)                          ILC004  22.5 78.5   120 267.5 73 
        AUGER, Michael W (9.0,2123)                                
        WAECHTER, Mark Woodbury (7.0,1432)                         
        CHEN, Simon (6.5,nnnn)                                     
    5 Columbus Alt HS, Columbus,OH (7)                             OHCAHS    19   70 100.5   161 66 
        WALKOWSKI, Alex (7.0,1493)                                 
        BARCUS, Brandon (6.0,1467)                                 
        BURKHOLDER, Abraham (6.0,1258)                             
      
data/wk12blitz.txt 10/12/10 17:57:18 PST