PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports: Weekend Swiss  Scholastic  Monday Quads  Barber K-8 Championship  Denker Tmt of HS Champions  US Girls Junior  Wednesday Quads  Game 15  Thusday Quads  Friday Quads  Blitz  
Prize Winners   US Open - All Schedules Merged   US Open - Traditional Schedule   US Open - Six Day Schedule   US Open - Four Day Schedule   Denker Tmt of H.S. Champions   Girls Junior Open   Barber K-8 Championship   Weekend Swiss   Scholastic - Open   Scholastic - Under 1200   Scholastic - Under 800   Bughouse   Monday Quads   Fisher Random   Wednesday Quads   Game 15   Thursay Quad   Friday Quad   Blitz  
Award                          Name                        Amount 
Clear Winner Bonus             Lenderman, Aleksandr        $200.00 
1st - 7th [Tie]                Nakamura, Hikaru            $2,045.72  
1st - 7th [Tie]                Gelashvili, Tamaz           $2,045.72  
1st - 7th [Tie]                Gareyev, Timur              $2,045.72  
1st - 7th [Tie]                Ramirez, Alejandro          $2,045.72  
1st - 7th [Tie]                Kacheishvili, Gior          $2,045.72  
1st - 7th [Tie]                Lenderman, Aleksandr        $2,045.72  
1st - 7th [Tie]                Zapata, Alonso              $2,045.72  
8th [Tie]                      Shabalov, Alexande          $66.67 
9th [Tie]                      Sundararajan, Kidambi       $66.67 
10th [Tie]                     Esserman, Marc R            $66.67 
11th [Tie]                     Naroditsky, Daniel A        $66.67 
12th [Tie]                     Garcia, Gildardo J          $66.67 
13th [Tie]                     Mulyar, Michael A           $66.67 
Master - 1st to 4th [Tie]      Barnett, Alex               $500.00 
Master - 1st to 4th [Tie]      Sarkar, Justin              $500.00 
Master - 1st to 4th [Tie]      Perez, Robert               $500.00 
Master - 1st to 4th [Tie]      Ritter, Mark                $500.00 
Master - 1st to 4th [Tie]      Studen, Damir               $500.00 
Master - 1st to 4th [Tie]      Shvartsman, Andrew          $500.00 
Master - 1st to 4th [Tie]      Haskel, Jeffrey             $500.00 
Master - 1st to 4th [Tie]      Gu, Christopher             $500.00 
Expert - 1st to 2nd [Tie]      Duggan, John Edward         $1,480.00  
Expert - 1st to 2nd [Tie]      Robinson, Richard D         $1,480.00  
Expert - 3rd to 4th [Tie]      Gater, Daniel Brent         $115.56 
Expert - 3rd to 4th [Tie]      Holroyd, Kenneth J          $115.56 
Expert - 3rd to 4th [Tie]      Mandelkern, Jeremy          $115.56 
Expert - 3rd to 4th [Tie]      Markovic, Goran             $115.56 
Expert - 3rd to 4th [Tie]      Dixon, Dakota Ellis         $115.56 
Expert - 3rd to 4th [Tie]      Lopez, Aldo F               $115.56 
Expert - 3rd to 4th [Tie]      Gunawan, Cheston            $115.56 
Expert - 3rd to 4th [Tie]      Tyagi, Kushan               $115.56 
Expert - 3rd to 4th [Tie]      Ukoli, James O              $115.56 
Class A - 1st to 2nd [Tie]     Meduri, Aakaash             $1,480.00  
Class A - 1st to 2nd [Tie]     Robinson, Marcus            $1,480.00  
Class A - 3rd to 4th [Tie]     Myers, Dominique            $94.55 
Class A - 3rd to 4th [Tie]     Serna, Jeffrey Michael      $94.55 
Class A - 3rd to 4th [Tie]     Gologorsky, Rachel          $94.55 
Class A - 3rd to 4th [Tie]     Jiang, Alexander Daoyuan    $94.55 
Class A - 3rd to 4th [Tie]     Lundstrom, Brad             $94.55 
Class A - 3rd to 4th [Tie]     Moon, Benjamin              $94.55 
Class A - 3rd to 4th [Tie]     Ludwig, John Gabriel        $94.55 
Class A - 3rd to 4th [Tie]     Kammerdiner, Jason          $94.55 
Class A - 3rd to 4th [Tie]     Antler, Arthur S            $94.55 
Class A - 3rd to 4th [Tie]     High, David L               $94.55 
Class A - 3rd to 4th [Tie]     Wiener, Alexandra           $94.55 
Class B - 1st                  Cortes, Evan                $2,000.00  
Class B - 2nd to 4th [Tie]     Mark, Ian                   $666.67 
Class B - 2nd to 4th [Tie]     Rhodes, Tyler C             $666.67 
Class B - 2nd to 4th [Tie]     Tsai, Amy                   $666.67 
Class C - 1st                  Gonell, Cesar               $1,600.00  
Class C - 2nd to 3rd [Tie]     Zhao, Audrey Jin Nin        $640.00 
Class C - 2nd to 3rd [Tie]     Ammondt, Jonni J            $640.00 
Class D - 1st                  Jackson, Brad               $1,200.00  
Class C - 4th [Tie]            Jackson, Joe                $45.72 
Class C - 4th [Tie]            Presicci, Manny             $45.72 
Class C - 4th [Tie]            Barnavon, Nathan R          $45.72 
Class C - 4th [Tie]            Valdsaar, Herbert           $45.72 
Class C - 4th [Tie]            Banerjee, Abhimanyu         $45.72 
Class C - 4th [Tie]            Hoang, Truman               $45.72 
Class C - 4th [Tie]            Riley, Harold Ed            $45.72 
Class D - 2nd to 3rd [Tie]     Adkison, Brian M            $480.00 
Class D - 2nd to 3rd [Tie]     Suich, Victoria             $480.00 
Class E and below - 1st to 2nd Naylor, Nicholas            $880.00 
Class E and below - 1st to 2nd Robinson, Gary Michael      $880.00 
Class D - 4th [Tie]            Li, Sophia                  $34.29 
Class D - 4th [Tie]            Hellwig, Hannah M           $34.29 
Class D - 4th [Tie]            Levison, Joshua             $34.29 
Class D - 4th [Tie]            High, Walter M              $34.29 
Class D - 4th [Tie]            Valkanov, Zhecho Valentinov $34.29 
Class D - 4th [Tie]            Naylor, Jonathan            $34.29 
Class D - 4th [Tie]            Breum, Erik Franklin        $34.29 
Class E and below - 3rd        Korvick, Jan Joseph         $400.00 
Class E and below - 4th [Tie]  Poustie, Harold James       $120.00 
Class E and below - 4th [Tie]  Webster, Mark               $120.00 
Unrated - 1st to 2nd [Tie]     Brown, Tim Andrew           $480.00 
Unrated - 1st to 2nd [Tie]     Huttl, Sofie                $480.00 
Unrated - 3rd                  Concini, Daniel  D          $160.00 
                               
data/wmerged.txt 11/08/08 02:42:52 PDT

cache/pWINNERSmerged.htm.gzip 13/07/30 06:17:53 PDT