PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-6 Championship   K-6 Under 1000   K-6 Unrated   K-5 Championship   K-5 Under 900   K-3 Championship   K-3 Under 800   K-3 Unrated   K-1 Championship   Blitz K-6   Blitz K-3   Bughouse   Friends and Family - Rated   Friends and Family - Non-rated   Friends and Family - Combined  
      2014 National Elementary Championship                        
      K6 Unrated                                                   
      9-11 May 2014                                                
      Dallas, TX                                                   
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 HUANG, Jim Yi (39,Central School, Edmond,OK)                 nnnn     6.5 30.5  24.5  32.5 59 
    2 ANAND, Vignesh, Jr, Mst (4,Rosa Parks Elementary, Redmond,W) nnnn     6.5   28    22    29 52 
    3 NAM, Kevin (59,Cougar Ridge Elementary, Bellevu)             nnnn       6 31.5    25  34.5 56 
    4 AMBURGY, Ryan Christoph (3,Jenks Southeast Elementary, Jenk) nnnn       6 25.5    20  26.5 42 
    5 NAGPAL, Rajin (58,Overland Trail Middle School, Ov)          nnnn       6 25.5    19  26.5 40 
    6 WISE, D'Andre (95,Thomas A. Edison Charter School,)          nnnn     5.5   31  24.5  34.5 50.5 
    7 VILLALBA, Lukas (90,Mt. Carmel, Tempe,AZ)                    nnnn     5.5 28.5  22.5  31.5 48.5 
    8 MONACELLI, Ludovico (56,PS 166, New York,NY)                 nnnn       5 31.5    25  35.5 46 
    9 MILLER, J Loucas (55,Cleveland Elementary, Oklahoma C)       nnnn       5   30  23.5    33 43 
   10 HERNANDEZ, Emmanuel (35,PS 307 Queens/Pioneer Academy, Q)    nnnn       5 26.5  20.5    27 30 
   10 OTT, Jared (67,Stem Academy, Fond Du Lac,WI)                 nnnn       5 25.5  19.5  27.5 32 
   10 JEAN-RENE, Gagi Marcus (41,PS 307 Queens/Pioneer Academy, Q) nnnn       5   25    19    28 34 
   10 NOBLE, Micah (63,Ida Freeman Elementary, Edmond,O)           nnnn       5 24.5    18  26.5 36 
   10 BOWCASTER, Glory (10,Kirkland Elementary, Oklahoma Ci)       nnnn       5 24.5    18  26.5 30 
   10 GARCIA, Immanuel (28,Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx,N)       nnnn       5   24    19  26.5 35 
   10 BRANSON, Mikah (11,Ida Freeman Elementary, Edmond,O)         nnnn       5   24    18    26 30 
   10 LEE, Tim (47,Ida Freeman Elementary, Edmond,O)               nnnn       5   23    18  25.5 33 
   10 KELLY, Lexie (44,Ida Freeman Elementary, Edmond,O)           nnnn       5   23  17.5  23.5 28 
   10 HART, Simon (33,Ida Freeman Elementary, Edmond,O)            nnnn       5   22    18    25 34 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Ida Freeman Elementary, Edmond, (21)                         OKE003    20   72   103   133 79 
        NOBLE, Micah (5.0,nnnn)                                    
        BRANSON, Mikah (5.0,nnnn)                                  
        LEE, Tim (5.0,nnnn)                                        
        HART, Simon (5.0,nnnn)                                     
        KELLY, Lexie (5.0,nnnn)                                    
    2 PS 307 Queens/Pioneer Academy,  (7)                          NYP307  16.5   82 115.5 112.5 73.5 
        HERNANDEZ, Emmanuel (5.0,nnnn)                             
        JEAN-RENE, Gagi Marcus (5.0,nnnn)                          
        BRAVO, George Alexsander (3.5,nnnn)                        
        ANDRADE, Allison (3.0,nnnn)                                
    3 Success Academy Bronx 1, Bronx, (7)                          NYSAB1    16 69.5  95.5    93 58 
        GARCIA, Immanuel (5.0,nnnn)                                
        CHAVARRIA, Angel (4.0,nnnn)                                
        BURGOS, Robert (4.0,nnnn)                                  
        PENA, Nashaly (3.0,nnnn)                                   
        LAMONTE-STEWART, Donovan (3.0,nnnn)                        
    4 Stem Academy, Fond Du Lac,WI (5)                             WIF007    16 65.5  94.5  86.5 54 
        OTT, Jared (5.0,nnnn)                                      
        RIEGERT, Oliver A (4.5,nnnn)                               
        HOFFMAN, Noah Benjamin (4.0,nnnn)                          
        DENNIS, Miles M (2.5,nnnn)                                 
    5 Thomas A. Edison Charter School (4)                          DEW001  15.5   81   114 114.5 67 
        WISE, D'Andre (5.5,nnnn)                                   
        MARTIN, Tenye (4.0,nnnn)                                   
        PRUDEN, Jiheed (3.0,nnnn)                                  
        WISE, Ra'Shaad (3.0,nnnn)                                  
    6 Pave Academy Charter School, Br (6)                          NYB070  15.5   68    89    79 63.5 
        CASTILLO, Nataly (4.5,nnnn)                                
        RIVERA, Lizbeth (4.0,nnnn)                                 
        ANGEL, Danico (3.5,nnnn)                                   
        FAISON-NORMAN, Tyler (3.5,nnnn)                            
        RETEMIAH, Janai (3.5,nnnn)                                 
    7 PS 166, New York,NY (4)                                      NYP166    14   69    95    70 54 
        MONACELLI, Ludovico (5.0,nnnn)                             
        O'CONNOR, Jonathan (3.0,nnnn)                              
        SHAH, Vedaant (3.0,nnnn)                                   
        MARTINEZ, Alejandro (3.0,nnnn)                             
    8 PS 98 Manhattan, New York,NY (6)                             NYN046    13   72   100  62.5 61.5 
        TORRES, Armani (4.0,nnnn)                                  
        MCKOY, Ahmani (3.0,nnnn)                                   
        MARTE, Jesus (3.0,nnnn)                                    
        BISONO, Daniel (3.0,nnnn)                                  
    9 PS 226X, Bronx,NY (6)                                        NY226X    13 54.5    71    47 46 
        HAWKINS, Zamayah Ayanna (3.5,nnnn)                         
        ALI, Justin (3.5,nnnn)                                     
        POLANCO, Jacob (3.5,nnnn)                                  
        WELLINGTON, Tristan (2.5,nnnn)                             
   10 John W. Runyon Elementary, Dall (4)                          TXJWRN  12.5 69.5    94  68.5 49 
        RAMIREZ, Michael Anthony (4.0,nnnn)                        
        OROZCO, Alexis (4.0,nnnn)                                  
        LUCERO, Juan Carlos (2.5,nnnn)                             
        TORRES, Luis Enrique (2.0,nnnn)                            
   11 Stephen C. Foster Elementary, D (2)                          TXSCFE   3.5 25.5  37.5  12.5 11.5 
        JIMENEZ, Carlos (2.0,nnnn)                                 
        MENA, Carlos (1.5,nnnn)                                    
      
data/wk6unr.txt 14/05/11 14:45:57 PDT