PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-9 Unrated   Blitz K-9   Bughouse  
K-8 U1000                                  April 7-9, 2006                     
Individual Winners 
          
Place     Name/Team                        Rate                                Score MMed Solk  SBx2  Kash 
          
        1 LIU, DYLAN (25)                                                  969     7 27.5    30    60 14 
        2 ALBERA, NORBERT (4,NYI318)                                       992   6.5 30.5    34  64.5 12.5 
        3 CIFUENTES, BRIAN A (62,FLROCK)                                   908     6   29  31.5    50 12 
        4 SANTOS, CHRISTOPHER (21,NYMOT3)                                  974     6   28    29    44 12 
        5 ALVAREZ, GABRIEL (135,FLROCK)                                    781     6 26.5  29.5    49 12 
        6 ROEBUCK, CAMERON (28,NYI229)                                     967     6 26.5    29    48 12 
        7 BARCUS, BRANDON (124,OHC012)                                     802   5.5 28.5  30.5  43.5 10.5 
        8 FERNANDEZ, XAVIER (55,FLROCK)                                    921   5.5   27  30.5    48 10.5 
        9 TRASTOY, LOUIS MICHA (77,FLROCK)                                 874   5.5 26.5  27.5    38 10.5 
       10 HUGGINS, Pearl (175,NYMOT3)                                      668   5.5 25.5  28.5    46 10.5 
       11 MILLAN, RAFAEL (115,NYI131)                                      823   5.5   25  27.5  40.5 10.5 
       12 BERTEL, PETER (146,MNLAKE)                                       768   5.5 24.5    27  42.5 10.5 
       13 MADRID, BRIAN (97,FLROCK)                                        852   5.5   24    26  37.5 10.5 
       14 MAGANA, KRISTINA (15,NYALBE)                                     983   5.5 22.5  24.5  36.5 10.5 
       15 NOSS, NATHANIEL S (31)                                           964     5 31.5    35  46.5 9 
       16 DAVE, RONAK (10,GAWOOD)                                          988     5   30    33    41 10 
       17 COCHRAN, LEWIS (84,INEAST)                                       865     5 28.5    32    42 10 
       18 O'MEILIA, CASEY M (3)                                            994     5 28.5  31.5    43 9 
       19 TAYLOR, AYANNA (129,MIHUTC)                                      793     5 27.5  30.5  38.5 9 
       20 BA, ABDOUL (103,NYI229)                                          837     5   27    30    34 10 
       21 HERRERA, LOGAN (56,NCCANN)                                       918     5   27    29    35 10 
       22 THOMPSON, NICK N (190,AZM002)                                    570     5 26.5  27.5    32 10 
       23 PRABHAKAR, TAMARA P (63,TXA001)                                  907     5   26    26    32 10 
       24 ALLENDE, MELISSA (65,FLROCK)                                     900     5 25.5  28.5  37.5 9 
       25 HAZEN, NICHOLAS B (147,OHCLEA)                                   768     5 25.5    28  37.5 9 
          
Honorable Mention 
       25 MARTIN, AARON (142,MIDUFF)                                       772     5 25.5  27.5    36 10 
       25 GREEN, BYRON (96,MIDUFF)                                         852     5 25.5    27  35.5 9 
       25 SIMONS, JEFF M (7,NCJMRO)                                        991     5   25    28    37 10 
       25 MENSAH, CARL (164,NYI229)                                        725     5 24.5  27.5    33 10 
       25 RODRIGUEZ, EZRA (34,NYMOT3)                                      958     5 23.5  25.5    38 10 
       25 LINDSEY, ALAN HARDE (104,NCDURH)                                 835     5   23    25    29 10 
       25 DOCKERY, MARY KATE (82,MSS001)                                   869     5 22.5  25.5    37 10 
       25 DENOMIE, TYLER (76,AZM002)                                       875     5 22.5    25    31 9 
       25 NELSON, MAX F (68,ILBLOO)                                        893     5 22.5  24.5  30.5 9 
       25 TRUJILLO, HECTOR (138,FLROCK)                                    779     5 22.5    24  30.5 9 
       25 BALAEZ, ARIEL (105,FLROCK)                                       833     5   19  19.5    28 10 
       25 WU, TIFFANY (71,KSLAKW)                                          884     5   19  19.5    27 10 
          
          
K-8 U1000                                  April 7-9, 2006                     
Team Winners 
          
Plc       Code                             Name (Players:Top 4 used)           Score Cum  Solk  SBx2  Kash 
        1 FLROCK                           Rockway MS, Miami,FL (12)              23 91.5 114.5 174.5 45 
                                             CIFUENTES, BRIAN A (6.0,908)      
                                             ALVAREZ, GABRIEL (6.0,781)        
                                             TRASTOY, LOUIS MICHAEL (5.5,874)  
                                             MADRID, BRIAN (5.5,852)           
                                             FERNANDEZ, XAVIER (5.5,921)       
        2 NYMOT3                           Mott Hall III, Bronx,NY (5)          20.5   82   111   154 40.5 
                                             SANTOS, CHRISTOPHER (6.0,974)     
                                             HUGGINS, Pearl (5.5,668)          
                                             RODRIGUEZ, EZRA (5.0,958)         
                                             ESTRONZA, VILI (4.0,821)          
                                             GEDDES, CHRISTIAN (4.0,684)       
        3 NYI229                           I.S. 229, Bronx,NY (4)               19.5 78.5 113.5 135.5 38.5 
                                             ROEBUCK, CAMERON (6.0,967)        
                                             BA, ABDOUL (5.0,837)              
                                             MENSAH, CARL (5.0,725)            
                                             SAUNDERS, DENZEL (3.5,601)        
        4 MIDUFF                           Duffield Elementary, Detroit,MI (7)  18.5 78.5   102 117.5 35.5 
                                             MARTIN, AARON (5.0,772)           
                                             GREEN, BYRON (5.0,852)            
                                             RANDOLPH, MICA (4.5,899)          
                                             ADAMS, JA'MONTE (4.0,948)         
                                             REDDEN, BREJAE (4.0,779)          
        5 NYI318                           I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (5)              18 78.5   115   134 35 
                                             ALBERA, NORBERT (6.5,992)         
                                             MEDAS, JOSHUA (4.0,823)           
                                             FABIAN, RICARDO (4.0,832)         
                                             LOPEZ, ULYSSES B (3.5,990)        
        6 INEAST                           East Side, Anderson,IN (5)             17   71   112 119.5 32 
                                             COCHRAN, LEWIS (5.0,865)          
                                             MURRELL, ANDREW (4.5,832)         
                                             OYLER, EVAN (4.0,892)             
                                             UPTON, CODY (3.5,678)             
        7 MNLAKE                           Lake Harriet, Minneapolis,MN (6)       17   71 104.5   117 31 
                                             BERTEL, PETER (5.5,768)           
                                             DEPARDE, ALEX (4.5,856)           
                                             ROBINSON, CONNOR (4.0,792)        
                                             FULLER, NEWTON (3.0,854)          
                                             CANNON, WILL (3.0,964)            
        8 NYIEM                            Isaac E. Young MS, New Rochelle (6)    16   69   105   104 31 
                                             CROOKS, JONATHAN (4.5,973)        
                                             ABATE, JESSICA (4.0,976)          
                                             ARICA, FRANCISCO JOSUE (4.0,852)  
                                             MC CULLOUGH, SHANNON MAUGE (3.5,859) 
                                             MENDOZA, IRASEMA (3.5,930)        
        9 NYB002                           Arthur Cunningham Jhs, Brooklyn (4)    16 62.5    99  97.5 29 
                                             LEE, DUSTIN (4.5,738)             
                                             CHU, CHRISTINA (4.5,744)          
                                             SLUTSKY, IVAN-JULIAN S (4.0,772)  
                                             LEE, TREVOR (3.0,957)             
       10 AZM002                           Taylor Jr. High School, Mesa,AZ (4)    16 57.5  93.5    85 31 
                                             THOMPSON, NICK N (5.0,570)        
                                             DENOMIE, TYLER (5.0,875)          
                                             HERRERA, LUIS (3.0,733)           
                                             GREENLEAF, NICK (3.0,797)         
       11 NCJMRO                           J.M. Robinson, Charlotte,NC (5)      14.5 61.5 103.5  99.5 26.5 
                                             SIMONS, JEFF M (5.0,991)          
                                             BAUMWELL, ALEX (4.0,651)          
                                             GUPTA, DHRUV (3.5,728)            
                                             FROEB, BRIAN (2.0,526)            
                                             BAHMANYAR, SARA (2.0,270)         
       12 TXS026                           Berta Cabaza Middle School, San (8)  14.5 52.5  97.5  84.5 28.5 
                                             LOPEZ, JUVENAL (4.0,858)          
                                             SANTANA, FELIPE (4.0,663)         
                                             GONZALEZ, SAMANTHA M (3.5,960)    
                                             ELIZONDO, SAMUEL O (3.0,951)      
                                             LEAL, DIEGO R (3.0,973)           
       13 NCDURH                           Durham Academy, Durham,NC (4)          14 54.5    98  82.5 27 
                                             LINDSEY, ALAN HARDEE (5.0,835)    
                                             CARR, BRAXTON (4.5,778)           
                                             BURDICK, AIDAN (3.5,997)          
                                             FOLZ, RYAN E (1.0,863)            
       14 MSIUKA                           Iuka MS, Iuka,MS (4)                 12.5   54    99    72 24.5 
                                             HAMPTON, ALEX (4.5,833)           
                                             DEAN, CHARLIE T (3.0,751)         
                                             BROWN, PAYTON (3.0,nnnn)          
                                             HAM, DEVIN AARON (2.0,583)        
       15 NYALBE                           Albert Leonard, New Rochelle,NY (3)    12 55.5    77    80 22 
                                             MAGANA, KRISTINA (5.5,983)        
                                             JOHN, GINA E (4.0,991)            
                                             KURIAN, JUSTIN (2.5,793)          
       16 TXOLIV                           Oliveira MS, Brownsville,TX (3)      11.5 48.5  76.5  76.5 21.5 
                                             MARTINEZ, JOE L (4.0,915)         
                                             GARZA, AUSTIN (4.0,928)           
                                             ROGERS, LAUREN ASHLEY (3.5,916)   
       17 AZF001                           Mt. Elden Middle School, Flagst (5)  11.5 40.5    86  49.5 22.5 
                                             MARTIN, JUSTIN (4.0,621)          
                                             CORNWALL, THERESA (3.5,701)       
                                             MORENO, BENJAMIN (2.0,809)        
                                             CRANK, AVERIE (2.0,750)           
       18 NYI131                           Einstein I.S. 131, Bronxz,NY (3)       11 39.5    69    70 20 
                                             MILLAN, RAFAEL (5.5,823)          
                                             VASQUEZ, EDY (4.0,915)            
                                             HAMPTON, QUASAR (1.5,135)         
       19 INSTPA                           St. Patrick, Terre haute,IN (4)      10.5   44  96.5    58 20.5 
                                             GRABOWSKI, WILL (4.0,817)         
                                             DEBARD, DANIEL L (2.5,675)        
                                             POLLOCK, WILLIAM J (2.0,739)      
                                             POLLOCK, SAM (2.0,598)            
       20 ILHADL                           Hadley JHS, Glen Ellyn,IL (3)          10 49.5  76.5    59 19 
                                             VON LEHE, MAXIMILLIAN J (4.0,871) 
                                             ZHANG, FRANK SONG (3.5,864)       
                                             POSEGAY, NICK R (2.5,829)         
       21 TXBEST                           Besteiro, Brownsville,TX (5)           10   31    72    29 18 
                                             CASTRO, ERIC (3.5,782)            
                                             LOPEZ, ROBERT (2.5,801)           
                                             GOMEZ, HUGO A (2.5,590)           
                                             REYNA, MIRNA (1.5,535)            
                                             GAYTAN, VICTOR M, JR (1.5,492)    
       22 MDTAKO                           Takoma Park MS, Silver Spring,M (3)   9.5 40.5    78  61.5 18.5 
                                             REBACK, JOSHUA (4.0,917)          
                                             HSIAO, ENOCH (3.5,840)            
                                             KAUFMAN, LORI A (2.0,678)         
       23 NCPIED                           Piedmont, Charlotte,NC (4)            9.5 39.5  92.5  47.5 17.5 
                                             ROGERS, BRANDON JEROME (3.5,769)  
                                             ROBERTSON, OLIVIA NICOLE (3.0,872) 
                                             MARIANO, NICHOLAS (2.0,806)       
                                             SMITH, GRAYSON (1.0,698)          
       24 OHCLEA                           Clearmount, North Canton,OH (2)       9.5 33.5    50    60 17.5 
                                             HAZEN, NICHOLAS B (5.0,768)       
                                             HAZEN, EMILY B (4.5,887)          
       25 MIHUTC                           Hutchins MS, Detroit,MI (2)           8.5   36  53.5    55 15.5 
                                             TAYLOR, AYANNA (5.0,793)          
                                             LUKE, MARIO (3.5,946)             
          
data/wk8u1000.txt 06/04/09 16:07:52 PDT