PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   K-9 Unrated   Blitz K-9   Bughouse  
K-9 U1250                                  April 7-9, 2006                     
Individual Winners 
          
Place     Name/Team                        Rate                                Score MMed Solk  SBx2  Kash 
          
        1 MEZGIEL, KRYSTOF (6,NYI318)                                     1243   6.5   28    30    58 12.5 
        2 NOVAK, JAMES MATTHEW (9,NCDURH)                                 1239   6.5   27    30    56 12.5 
        3 REZEKULOV, DANNY (142,MNMETC)                                   1011     6 31.5  35.5    58 12 
        4 TONG, WILLIAM M (7,MOPIER)                                      1242     6 28.5    32  52.5 11 
        5 DIAZ, DAVID (166,FLROCK)                                         931     6 26.5  29.5  48.5 11 
        6 BERGMANN, HENRY (80,MNSEWA)                                     1088     6 26.5  27.5    44 12 
        7 HUNT, RALPH A, III (8,NCDURH)                                   1240     6 23.5  26.5    46 12 
        8 KELLY, JACOB (108,PAJRMA)                                       1051   5.5 29.5  33.5    50 10.5 
        9 VUKAJ, SANTILJAN (14,NYMOT1)                                    1229   5.5 29.5    32    45 10.5 
       10 SMITH, KEITH M (145,MDS001)                                     1009   5.5 28.5  32.5  51.5 9.5 
       11 ALVAREZ, DANIEL (3,NYB005)                                      1245   5.5 28.5  31.5  45.5 10.5 
       12 EHRLICH, JAKE (49,NYBROW)                                       1147   5.5 26.5    29  41.5 10.5 
       13 BERRIOS, ANGELICA (104,NYI318)                                  1056   5.5 26.5    27  38.5 10.5 
       14 ROMERO, MEL (4,NYI318)                                          1245   5.5   26    29  41.5 10.5 
       15 JOLALPA, ENDRICHARD (40,NYI318)                                 1161   5.5   25    27  38.5 10.5 
       16 MYER, JONATHAN (24,OHH001)                                      1189   5.5   23    26  40.5 10.5 
       17 WILLIAMS, JEFF (29,MNLAKE)                                      1178   5.5 22.5  25.5    39 10.5 
       18 BROWN, CALEB L (22,MOL001)                                      1196     5 28.5    32    41 10 
       19 MOLINA, JONATHAN (60,FLROCK)                                    1126     5   28  30.5  37.5 9 
       20 TERRY-PENAK, BRENT  (125,ILE004)                                1032     5   27    31    41 10 
       21 REDDEN, SHERMAN (48,MIDUFF)                                     1148     5   27  30.5    40 10 
       22 LEIGHTON, TAVIS (143,MNSEWA)                                    1010     5 26.5  29.5    38 10 
       23 HERMANSON, MICHAEL (34,MNFIEL)                                  1164     5   26    28    38 10 
       24 TAM, RYAN (66,NYBUCK)                                           1120     5   26  27.5    33 10 
       25 HELLERSTEDT, KURT (159,MNSEWA)                                   954     5 25.5    28    39 8 
          
Tied for 25th 
       25 BRESNAHAN, MICHAEL (1,MNMETC)                                   1249     5   25  28.5  40.5 9 
       25 KOTA, PAVAN K (72,KSINDE)                                       1107     5   25    28    38 9 
       25 DE FREITAS, MANUEL (185)                                         807     5   24    27  37.5 9 
       25 KLATT, CALEB D (2,NECOLU)                                       1247     5 23.5    25  32.5 9 
       25 DOBSON, DANIEL D (121,NYP308)                                   1035     5   22    23    28 10 
       25 BARAKAYEV, ARNOLD (214,NYI228)   nnnn                                    5   21    23    28 10 
       25 DOMINGUEZ, SAMUEL (122,NYMOT1)                                  1034     5 19.5    21    26 10 
       25 BROWN, DARON (59,MISCHU)                                        1129     5   19    21    27 10 
          
          
K-9 U1250                                  April 7-9, 2006                     
Team Winners 
          
Plc       Code                             Name (Players:Top 4 used)           Score Cum  Solk  SBx2  Kash 
          
        1 NYI318                           I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (9)              23 91.5   113 176.5 44 
                                             MEZGIEL, KRYSTOF (6.5,1243)       
                                             BERRIOS, ANGELICA (5.5,1056)      
                                             ROMERO, MEL (5.5,1245)            
                                             JOLALPA, ENDRICHARD (5.5,1161)    
        2 NCDURH                           Durham Academy, Durham,NC (8)          21   85 109.5   157 40 
                                             NOVAK, JAMES MATTHEW (6.5,1239)   
                                             HUNT, RALPH A, III (6.0,1240)     
                                             WARD, CARL (4.5,1134)             
                                             FOLZ, CAROLINE C (4.0,1182)       
                                             WARD, FRED (4.0,1134)             
        3 FLROCK                           Rockway MS, Miami,FL (7)             19.5   84 116.5 148.5 36.5 
                                             DIAZ, DAVID (6.0,931)             
                                             MOLINA, JONATHAN (5.0,1126)       
                                             ORTEGA, JONATHON M (4.5,1046)     
                                             MARTINEZ, NELSON J (4.0,1005)     
        4 MNMETC                           Metcalf, Burnsville,MN (9)           19.5   80 121.5   159 37.5 
                                             REZEKULOV, DANNY (6.0,1011)       
                                             BRESNAHAN, MICHAEL (5.0,1249)     
                                             BURKHARDT, MARK STEPHEN (4.5,1000) 
                                             SIMON, BRAD K (4.0,1088)          
        5 NYMOT1                           Mott Hall, New York,NY (11)          19.5   78   110 134.5 37.5 
                                             VUKAJ, SANTILJAN (5.5,1229)       
                                             DOMINGUEZ, SAMUEL (5.0,1034)      
                                             MLODOZENIEC, TOM (4.5,1049)       
                                             JAHJAGA, DIONIS (4.5,1033)        
                                             IGLESIAS, ALBERT (4.5,1170)       
        6 MNSEWA                           Seward Montessori, Minneapolis, (6)    19   75   107   137 36 
                                             BERGMANN, HENRY (6.0,1088)        
                                             LEIGHTON, TAVIS (5.0,1010)        
                                             HELLERSTEDT, KURT (5.0,954)       
                                             BRYAN, FORREST (3.0,870)          
                                             LEE, WILL IAM JACOB (3.0,713)     
        7 MIDUFF                           Duffield Elementary, Detroit,MI (6)  17.5 63.5 101.5 119.5 30.5 
                                             REDDEN, SHERMAN (5.0,1148)        
                                             COODY, TRAMAYNE (4.5,1152)        
                                             MARSHALL, JARON (4.0,1111)        
                                             GREEN, BRIA (4.0,1147)            
        8 NYI228                           I.S. 228, Brooklyn,NY (4)              15 60.5    95  78.5 28 
                                             BARAKAYEV, ARNOLD (5.0,nnnn)      
                                             MARYASINA, INNA (4.0,1122)        
                                             MCGLOIN, SEAN T (3.5,1010)        
                                             MILEA, DALLAS (2.5,1045)          
        9 MEDEER                           Deer Isle-Stonington Elem., Dee (6)    14   56   101  80.5 26 
                                             BABBITT, ANDREW W (4.0,1029)      
                                             PELLETIER, IAN (4.0,1114)         
                                             GARCIA, GOLDIE (3.0,821)          
                                             GRINDLE, SAM (3.0,937)            
       10 KYMEAD                           Meadowthorpe Elem., Lexington,K (4)    14   53    88  77.5 26 
                                             YANG, MIKE G (4.5,1162)           
                                             LI, ALICE Y (4.0,1216)            
                                             LINGIREDDY, AJAY (3.5,1065)       
                                             WATERS, MEGHAN E (2.0,1112)       
       11 ILBLOO                           Bloomington JHS, Bloomington,IL (4)    13 56.5   103  73.5 25 
                                             PATIL, KARTHIK V (3.5,1029)       
                                             REILLY, MICHAEL (3.5,1042)        
                                             WIESE, NICHOLAS A (3.0,1052)      
                                             AYDONER, ADEM A (3.0,880)         
       12 LAMAPL                           Maplewood MS, Sulphur,LA (5)           13   52   102  86.5 23 
                                             EDWARDS, CODY (4.0,870)           
                                             STEWART, MATTHEW T (4.0,1051)     
                                             DALTON, BOBBY E (3.5,1087)        
                                             SCOTT, TROY (1.5,765)             
                                             ZACHARY, TAYLOR (1.5,910)         
       13 INDIXI                           Dixie Bee Elementary, Terre Hau (5)    13 48.5  96.5  74.5 24 
                                             ANSARI, JAHAAN (4.0,1106)         
                                             PUCHALAPALLI, MEGHANA (4.0,794)   
                                             SELBY, DOUGLAS R (2.5,1141)       
                                             KUMAR, KRISHAN S (2.5,801)        
       14 NYIEM                            Isaac E. Young MS, New Rochelle (3)  12.5 56.5    83  85.5 23.5 
                                             CANDIDO, ANDRE (4.5,1012)         
                                             ZIGMONT, ANDREW (4.5,1113)        
                                             ZHANG, TOM (3.5,1007)             
       15 KYMODL                           Model Lab School, Richmond,KY (5)    12.5   46    96  67.5 23.5 
                                             LOY, SARA ELIZABETH (4.0,895)     
                                             YODER, ERIC R (3.5,1223)          
                                             LOY, THOMAS STEPHEN (2.5,1033)    
                                             SHAFRAN, CONNOR (2.5,898)         
                                             SEHMANN, ANDREW PHILLIP (2.5,695) 
       16 ILWILM                           Wilmette JHS, Wilmette,IL (3)          12 47.5  77.5  73.5 23 
                                             DRIER, SCOTT (4.0,1189)           
                                             VOHRA, SONYA (4.0,1066)           
                                             VOHRA, AKHILENDRA S (4.0,1021)    
       17 NYCHUR                           Churchill School, New York,NY (5)    11.5   36  71.5  40.5 21.5 
                                             KOTSOPOULOS, STEFAN (3.0,1017)    
                                             KORVES, ALEXANDRA C (3.0,717)     
                                             YAHASHI, Tokumaru (3.0,787)       
                                             HOCHBERG, ALEXANDER (2.5,1039)    
       18 MDLIBE                           Liberty Christian,, M, ,MD (4)       10.5   37  78.5  44.5 20.5 
                                             HALL, NATHAN M (4.0,1079)         
                                             MEARS, AUSTIN (3.5,1071)          
                                             SMITH, KYLE M (2.0,1153)          
                                             CRAMPTON, TAYLOR (1.0,723)        
       19 KYMURM                           Murray MS, Murray,KY (4)             10.5 35.5  85.5  51.5 19.5 
                                             SMITH, JORDAN M (3.5,911)         
                                             ARNOLD, STEVEN T (3.0,1037)       
                                             HUGHES, DANIEL G (3.0,956)        
                                             KIPPHUT, BRANDON W (1.0,623)      
       20 FLBELE                           Belen Jesuit, Miami,FL (4)            9.5   40  83.5  36.5 17.5 
                                             MACHADO, FERNANDO R (4.0,812)     
                                             MEDINA, MARTIN ALEJANDRO (2.0,715) 
                                             MEDINA, DIEGO RAMIRO (2.0,544)    
                                             MACHADO, JUAN P (1.5,658)         
       21 PAJRMA                           Julia R. Masterman, Phila,PA (2)      9.5 39.5  64.5    84 18.5 
                                             KELLY, JACOB (5.5,1051)           
                                             WAINSTEIN, LENNY (4.0,983)        
       22 OHC001                           The Summit Country Day School,  (2)     9 43.5  61.5  71.5 17 
                                             DELAMERCED, AMADOR VICTOR (4.5,1224) 
                                             DELAMERCED, ANNA CUSI (4.5,1061)  
       23 MDCOLD                           Cold Spring Elementary, Potomac (2)     9   40    56    58 17 
                                             CHANG, JEFFREY E (4.5,1237)       
                                             LAM, FIONA V (4.5,1057)           
       24 INHONE                           Honey Creek MS, Terre Haute,IN (3)    8.5   38    75  48.5 16.5 
                                             SELBY, SARAH (3.5,1087)           
                                             STUTLER, DEVIN R (3.0,856)        
                                             WRIGHT, JESSICA T (2.0,1003)      
       25 TNMARY                           Maryville Christian, Maryville, (4)     8 29.5  79.5    24 15 
                                             SHIELDS, TANNER RYAN (3.0,1077)   
                                             LYNN, JOSHUA ADAM (2.0,914)       
                                             CAMPBELL, ANDREW R (2.0,847)      
                                             WELLS, SHANE (1.0,801)            
          
data/wk9u1250.txt 06/04/09 16:07:54 PDT

cache/pWINNERSk9u1250.htm.gzip 13/07/30 04:06:04 PDT