PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports: Parents & Friends  K-9 Blitz  
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   Blitz K-9   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2010 National Junior High Championship                       
      9-11 April 2010                                              
      Minneapolis, MN                                              
      
      K8 Championship                                              
      
      Individual Awards                                            
      
      
Place Name/Team                                                    Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 LEE, Nathan Y (8,Issaquah Middle School, Issaquah)             2011     7   29  23.5  31.5 63 
    2 PAREDES, Alexis (4,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      2037     6 30.5    25    35 59 
    3 NAKAGAWA, Eldon Masao (11,Our Savior Lutheran School, Aiea)    1917     6   29  23.5    33 56 
    4 SACHS, Derek D (12,Seymour Middle School, Seymour,W)           1893     6 27.5  22.5  31.5 54 
    5 HUGHES, John Lodger (2,Columbus Academy, Gahanna,OH)           2084   5.5 31.5  24.5    35 50 
    6 TANG, Andrew (10,Plymouth Creek Elementary, Plymo)             1918   5.5 28.5  22.5  32.5 49 
    7 WILLIAMS, Justus D (3,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                   2075   5.5 28.5  21.5  30.5 43 
    8 ZINSKI, Maximilian (69,St. Michael's School, Wheaton,IL)       1525   5.5   28  22.5    32 49 
    9 TYAGI, Kushan (13,Ames Middle School, Ames,IA)                 1890   5.5   28  22.5    31 47.5 
   10 CHAKRABORTY, Dipro (1,Dester Shadows Middle School, Sc)        2086   5.5   28    22    31 46 
   11 DELAMERCED, Amador, Ii (19,The Summit Country Day School, C)   1807   5.5 27.5  21.5  30.5 44.5 
   12 KARAMSETTY, Jeevan (5,Rachel Carson Middle School, Her)        2034   5.5   27    22  30.5 48 
   13 BRYANT, Jehron (7,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                       2013   5.5 26.5    22  30.5 47.5 
   14 LI, Brian S (6,Rocky Run Middle School, Chantil)               2017   5.5 25.5    20  28.5 42.5 
   15 MANCHANDA, Sameer (21,Carmel Middle School, Carmel,IN)         1796   5.5   24    19    27 39.5 
   16 MC CLANAHAN, Gavin Jaco (9,Springman Jr. High School, Glenv)   1973   5.5 22.5    18  25.5 40.5 
   17 AKINTONDE, Jimi Daniel (88,St. Sabina School Academy, Chica)   1424   5.5   22    17  23.5 35 
   18 SHIH, Matthew (30,Yorktown Middle School, Yorktown)            1749     5   32    26  34.5 45 
   19 EFEKORO, Pobo (17,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                       1843     5 29.5  23.5  31.5 40 
   20 WANG, Tianqi (14,J.M. Robinson, Charlotte,NC)                  1889     5   29    23    30 37 
   20 HO, Albert D (16,Falcon Cove MS, Weston,FL)                    1867     5   28  22.5  31.5 43.5 
   20 AWAN, Aleem (45,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                         1619     5   28    22  30.5 39 
   20 COULTER, Jarod M (46,Andersen Junior High School, Cha)         1617     5 27.5  21.5    30 38 
   20 OGUNREMI, Joel (37,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                      1699     5 27.5  20.5    30 35 
   20 PROWELL, Rawn (33,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                       1713     5   27  21.5  30.5 40 
   20 LALONDE, Luc Paul (31,Andersen Junior High School, Cha)        1736     5   27  21.5    30 42.5 
   20 RAMASWAMY, Rahul (28,Columbus Academy, Gahanna,OH)             1762     5 24.5    19    27 34 
   20 JOHNSTON, Daniel F (23,Twelve Corner Middle School, Bri)       1790     5   21    17    23 31 
      
For Unrated 
    1 TUFF, Sean Theodore (206,Falcon Ridge MS, Apple Valley,MN)   nnnn     3.5   18    18    26 19.5 
    2 CHENG, Nathan Dillon (199,Homeschool, Ewa Beach,HI)          nnnn     2.5   22  19.5  26.5 19 
    3 WILSON, Bryan (207,Spain Elementary, Detroit,MI)             nnnn       2   17    16  21.5 9 
      
For Ratings 1500 to 1599 
    1 MAY, Sarah R (58,May Home School, Vancouver,WA)                1586   4.5   28  22.5  30.5 36.5 
    2 MAKRIS, Andrew John (73,Longfellow MS, Fall Church,VA)         1514   4.5 24.5  19.5  26.5 31.5 
    3 SHIN, Philip (56,St. Lukes, New York,NY)                       1592   4.5 24.5    19  27.5 32.5 
      
For Ratings 1400 to 1499 
    1 ZHANG, Yinan (91,Rockway MS, Miami,FL)                         1411   4.5 25.5  20.5  27.5 31 
    2 COOPER, Jermaine (76,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                    1494   4.5   23  17.5  25.5 25.5 
    3 MITTAL, Rohan (87,Orange Grove Ms, Tucson,AZ)                  1425     4 24.5  19.5  25.5 24 
      
For Ratings 1300 to 1399 
    1 LINDE, Darcy J (106,Chamblee Middle School, Atlanta,)          1369   4.5   25    19    27 27.5 
    2 HODAWADEKAR, Suyash (119,Julia R. Masterman, Phila,PA)         1323   4.5   23    18    25 26.5 
    3 GANAPATHY, Aravindakr (103,Crestview Middle School, Chester)   1385     4   25  19.5  27.5 26.5 
      
For Ratings 1200 to 1299 
    1 CANNON, Will (134,Lake Harriet, Minneapolis,MN)                1278   4.5 20.5  15.5  21.5 25 
    2 HEEN, Kai (144,Julia R. Masterman, Phila,PA)                   1234     4   24  19.5  27.5 32.5 
    3 BRADFORD, Alexander (126,I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY)                1297     4 22.5    18    25 24.5 
      
For Ratings 1100 to 1199 
    1 URRUTIA, Jose Luis, J (154,Miller Jordan M.S., San Benito,T)   1176     4   22  17.5  23.5 23 
    2 KOZENY, Grant Alan (156,St. Michael's School, Wheaton,IL)      1169   3.5   18    18    25 23.5 
    3 MITRA, Akash (151,Ames Middle School, Ames,IA)                 1199   3.5   14    14  19.5 13.5 
      
For Ratings 1000 to 1099 
    1 KNUDSON, Michael (172,Ambassadors Academy, Rapid City,)        1046     4   21  15.5    22 19.5 
    2 LI, Haoxuan (177,J.M. Robinson, Charlotte,NC)                  1021   3.5 19.5  19.5    25 20.5 
    3 QU, Matthew (171,Kimberly Lane Elementry, Plymout)             1052     3   21  18.5  25.5 20 
      
For Ratings Under 1000 
    1 HYKES, Ryan (180,Foothill Christian School, Glend)              998   3.5   15    15    22 17.5 
    2 KUHN, Gregory (181,Foothill Christian School, Glend)            976   2.5 20.5  17.5  25.5 15.5 
    3 CRUTCHER, Adam Maceo (179,Home School, Davisburg,MI)            998   2.5 18.5  16.5    23 13.5 
      
      
      Team Awards                                                  
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)                                    Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (22)                                   NYI318    22   92 127.5 189.5 94.5 
        PAREDES, Alexis (6.0,2037)                                 
        BRYANT, Jehron (5.5,2013)                                  
        WILLIAMS, Justus D (5.5,2075)                              
        EFEKORO, Pobo (5.0,1843)                                   
        AWAN, Aleem (5.0,1619)                                     
        PROWELL, Rawn (5.0,1713)                                   
        OGUNREMI, Joel (5.0,1699)                                  
    2 Columbus Academy, Gahanna,OH (5)                             OHB002  18.5   75   106   127 74.5 
        HUGHES, John Lodger (5.5,2084)                             
        RAMASWAMY, Rahul (5.0,1762)                                
        RAMASWAMY, Abhinav (4.0,1476)                              
        MASSICK, Sam (4.0,1294)                                    
    3 Ames Middle School, Ames,IA (7)                              IAA002  16.5   72    99  98.5 60 
        TYAGI, Kushan (5.5,1890)                                   
        CAI, Kenson (4.0,1338)                                     
        CAI, Tenson (3.5,1225)                                     
        MITRA, Akash (3.5,1199)                                    
    4 MS 54, New York,NY (6)                                       NYMS54  16.5   69 101.5 103.5 66.5 
        SMART, Harrison Matthew (4.5,1704)                         
        HAYON, Daniel (4.0,1536)                                   
        DUDA, Justin (4.0,1400)                                    
        FRANTS, Robert (4.0,1526)                                  
    5 Foothill Christian School, Glen (6)                          CAG002  16.5 65.5    93  91.5 65.5 
        HOMIDAN, Jonathan (4.5,1636)                               
        SIA, Derrick Lee (4.5,1659)                                
        YU, John (4.0,1405)                                        
        HYKES, Ryan (3.5,998)                                      
    6 Orange Grove Ms, Tucson,AZ (4)                               AZT003  15.5 73.5   101  92.5 63 
        CHEN, Derek H (4.5,1648)                                   
        MITTAL, Rohan (4.0,1425)                                   
        PENNOCK, Joshua D (4.0,1395)                               
        ZIPPERIAN, James Ashton (3.0,1221)                         
    7 Julia R. Masterman, Phila,PA (6)                             PAJRMA  15.5 70.5 101.5 103.5 59.5 
        HODAWADEKAR, Suyash (4.5,1323)                             
        HEEN, Kai (4.0,1234)                                       
        THAIPARAMBIL, Rohit (4.0,1340)                             
        DELLOMARGIO, Angelo (3.0,1558)                             
    8 Miller Jordan M.S., San Benito, (8)                          TXS027  15.5 66.5  94.5  84.5 56.5 
        URRUTIA, Jose Luis, Jr (4.0,1176)                          
        GUEVARA, Erick P (4.0,1538)                                
        SAUCEDA, Jestin Vincent (4.0,1353)                         
        SAUCEDA, Jason Daniel (3.5,1388)                           
    9 PS 279, Bronx,NY (5)                                         NYP279    14 63.5    87  68.5 50.5 
        MARTINEZ, Ericberne (4.5,1525)                             
        HASAN, Sharika (3.5,1250)                                  
        VERA, Eric (3.0,1134)                                      
        PEREZ, Joshua (3.0,1241)                                   
   10 J.M. Robinson, Charlotte,NC (7)                              NCJMRO  13.5 76.5 103.5  86.5 55.5 
        WANG, Tianqi (5.0,1889)                                    
        LI, Haoxuan (3.5,1021)                                     
        XIA, John (3.0,1213)                                       
        PAN, Milo (2.0,1105)                                       
        SKOCZEK, Veronica (2.0,1225)                               
   11 St. Michael's School, Wheaton,I (4)                          ILW006  13.5   75   105    98 59 
        ZINSKI, Maximilian (5.5,1525)                              
        KRANJC, Nathaniel Austin (3.5,1766)                        
        KOZENY, Grant Alan (3.5,1169)                              
        IVES, Joseph William (1.0,911)                             
   12 Randolph Middle School, Charlot (7)                          NCRAND  12.5   70    96  63.5 46 
        ZHANG, Derek T (4.0,1626)                                  
        GOTTIPARTHI, Shouri (3.0,1235)                             
        LEE, Daniel T (3.0,1143)                                   
        SHAH, Milaan (2.5,1138)                                    
        TROBICH, Michael John (2.5,1087)                           
   13 Bloomington JHS, Bloomington,IL (6)                          ILBLOO  12.5 69.5  96.5    65 50 
        WALBERT, Chase I (4.0,1410)                                
        REILLY, Ryan Mathew (3.5,1325)                             
        FAZZINI, Alex (2.5,1163)                                   
        WALBERT, Aaron T (2.5,1281)                                
        JOHNSON, Evan (2.5,1084)                                   
   14 Pierrepont, Westport,CT (7)                                  CTW001  12.5   69    92    62 49.5 
        KLEGAR, Jacob J (3.5,1406)                                 
        ARTHURS, Noah (3.0,1456)                                   
        KLEIN, George M (3.0,1076)                                 
        ZETTLER, Nathaniel (3.0,1161)                              
        FILLER, Zachary Reig (3.0,1329)                            
        LEITE, Tyler (3.0,1023)                                    
   15 Longfellow MS, Fall Church,VA (3)                            VALONG    12   57  80.5    82 51.5 
        ERABELLI, Saroja (4.5,1720)                                
        MAKRIS, Andrew John (4.5,1514)                             
        FONTENOT, Daniel Luis (3.0,1599)                           
   16 MS 118, Bronx,NY (4)                                         NYM118    11 59.5    86    50 37.5 
        KHODRA, Emmanuel (4.0,1549)                                
        CONTRERAS, Randy (2.5,1488)                                
        VALVERDE, Sianne (2.5,1109)                                
        BELLO, Nileidy (2.0,1037)                                  
   17 Dalton, New York,NY (3)                                      NYDALT    11 55.5    79  73.5 46.5 
        NG, Nicholas Tyler (4.5,1710)                              
        GLASS, Liam (4.0,1605)                                     
        CHAPIN, Sam (2.5,1198)                                     
   18 Andersen Junior High School, Ch (2)                          AZC010    10   43    60  80.5 40.5 
        LALONDE, Luc Paul (5.0,1736)                               
        COULTER, Jarod M (5.0,1617)                                
   19 Plymouth Creek Elementary, Plym (2)                          MNP001   9.5 36.5  52.5    67 36.5 
        TANG, Andrew (5.5,1918)                                    
        TITUS, Andrew Lewis (4.0,1269)                             
   20 Cape Elizabeth, Cape Elizabeth, (2)                          MEC002     9 35.5  51.5    58 34.5 
        FISHBEIN, Matthew Evan (4.5,1783)                          
        REALE-HATEM, Matthew (4.5,1588)                            
   21 DaVinci Academy, Elgin, IL (3)                               ILDAVA   8.5   50  68.5    45 34 
        MARTIN, Kenneth F (4.0,1275)                               
        BUSH, John (3.0,1318)                                      
        MARTIN, Dylan W (1.5,892)                                  
   22 HARDER HOMESCHOOL, DOUSMAN,WI (2)                            WIDHAR     8 42.5  56.5  56.5 38 
        HARDER, Brady R (4.5,1795)                                 
        HARDER, Brennan J (3.5,1329)                               
   23 The Philadelphia School, Philad (2)                          PAP002     8 34.5    48  44.5 30.5 
        WHITEHORN, Gregory (4.5,1606)                              
        FRIEDMAN, Vijay (3.5,1287)                                 
   24 Rockway MS, Miami,FL (2)                                     FLROCK   7.5 34.5    47    45 30 
        ZHANG, Yinan (4.5,1411)                                    
        DE LA VEGA, Eduardo A (3.0,1398)                           
   25 Eisenhower Middle/High School,  (2)                          WINEMH     7 35.5    51  41.5 27.5 
        GADDAMEEDI, Vilas (4.0,1468)                               
        MOHAMMED, Sarfaraz (3.0,1314)                              
      
data/wk8.txt 10/04/11 16:48:57 PDT

cache/pWINNERSK8.htm.gzip 13/07/30 13:36:43 PDT