PAIRINGS   STANDINGS   TEAM STANDINGS   WINNERS   Rating Reports:
Prize Winners   K-9 Championship   K-9 Under 1250   K-9 Unrated   K-8 Championship   K-8 Under 1000   K-8 Under 750   Blitz K-9   Bughouse   Parents & Friends - Rated   Parents & Friends - Unrated   Parents & Friends - Combined  
      2010 National Junior High Championship 
      9-11 April 2010                     
      Minneapolis, MN                     
      
      K8 Under 750                        
      
      Individual Awards                   
      
      
Place Name/Team                           Rate   Score MMed Med   Solk  SBx2 
      
    1 Xiong, Kevin (33,MNMETC)               686     7   29    23    33 66 
    2 Nguyen, Eric (41,MNMETC)               667   6.5 27.5  21.5  29.5 53.5 
    3 Foster, James Joseph (28,MNA004)       697     6 28.5    23  30.5 51 
    4 Jensen, Nicholas F (31,MNSEWA)         690     6   28  21.5    29 45 
    5 Mann, Christopher Go (17,MNSEWA)       725     6 27.5  20.5  30.5 47 
    6 Larson, Nathaniel D (55,MNLAKE)        635     6   25    20    27 47 
    7 Silva, Brian (54,FLROCK)               636     6   25    20  26.5 43 
    8 Sharma, Kushagr (16,MNS011)            726   5.5 26.5    20    27 39 
    9 Miller, Joseph Andre (99,KSL007)       521   5.5 24.5  18.5  27.5 39.5 
   10 Knight, Jonathan (91,MNM012)           551   5.5   22  17.5    22 36 
   11 Stageberg, Michael J (65,MNS020)       623   5.5 21.5  16.5  22.5 31.5 
   12 Echols, Christian (147,MIHUTC)         355     5 31.5  24.5    34 42 
   13 Barksdale, Camron (1,MIBATE)           749     5 29.5  22.5    32 38 
   14 Gude, Alexander (162,MNB007)           248     5 29.5  22.5    32 38 
   15 Womack, Ethan (102,MNR002)             510     5 28.5  22.5  29.5 38 
   16 Coots, Christian (22,FLGULL)           722     5 28.5    22  30.5 38 
   17 Padmanabhan, Akshay (115,MNP008)       471     5   28    22    31 40 
   18 Rennicke, Derek (67,WIL001)            618     5   28    22  30.5 40 
   19 Hoang, Tuan (45,MIHIAW)                659     5 26.5  20.5    29 36 
   20 Arnold, Anthony (56,MIHUTC)            633     5 26.5  20.5    29 34 
   20 Christopher, Solei T (77,MNCENT)       595     5   26    21  27.5 36 
   20 Rey, Richard (7,FLROCK)                744     5 25.5  20.5  27.5 35 
   20 Lopez, Jeffrey (5,NYN040)              745     5   25  19.5    28 40 
   20 Van Dorpe, Connor (121,MNS004)         463     5 24.5  19.5    27 36 
   20 Flores, Gabriel F, J (29,TXH042)       694     5   24    19    26 32 
   20 Zhao, Yuxin (113,NYI318)               475     5 23.5    19    26 35.5 
   20 Arrington, Roderique (76,MIDSPA)       597     5 23.5  17.5  25.5 33 
   20 Echols, Christopher (63,MIHUTC)        625     5   23    18    26 34.5 
   20 Robinson, Ryan Lee (62,MNE005)         627     5   23    18    25 34 
   20 Kucera, Kevin (73,MNMETC)              600     5 22.5    18  25.5 34 
   20 Sutton, Nicole (39,MIRWPA)             669     5 22.5  17.5  24.5 31 
   20 Work, Arthur Redden (69,FLGULL)        613     5 22.5  16.5    23 30 
   20 Lane, Ben (82,MNLAKE)                  568     5 21.5  16.5  21.5 29 
   20 Schimke, Benjamin T (27,MNS020)        699     5 20.5  15.5  22.5 29 
      
      
                                          Team Awards 
      
      
Plc   Name (Players:Top 4 used)           Code   Score Med  Solk  SBx2  Cum 
      
    1 Metcalf, Burnsville,MN (11)         MNMETC    23   77 109.5   178 88 
        Xiong, Kevin (7.0,686)            
        Nguyen, Eric (6.5,667)            
        Kucera, Kevin (5.0,600)           
        Oberg, Aaron (4.5,629)            
    2 Seward Montessori, Minneapolis, (6) MNSEWA  20.5 86.5 122.5 160.5 94 
        Jensen, Nicholas F (6.0,690)      
        Mann, Christopher Gougeon (6.0,725) 
        Johansen, Kean Christian (4.5,483) 
        Del Carmen, Emilio (4.0,470)      
        Kojis, Avery Miles (4.0,275)      
    3 Rockway MS, Miami,FL (11)           FLROCK  19.5 88.5   120 151.5 83 
        Silva, Brian (6.0,636)            
        Rey, Richard (5.0,744)            
        Marroquin, Jamie Elizabeth (4.5,725) 
        Camps, Jose Alexander (4.0,612)   
        Cabrera, Christian (4.0,468)      
        Diaz, Alejandro Antonio (4.0,423) 
        Lauzardo, Hector (4.0,559)        
    4 Hutchins MS, Detroit,MI (4)         MIHUTC  19.5   85   118 138.5 87.5 
        Echols, Christian (5.0,355)       
        Arnold, Anthony (5.0,633)         
        Echols, Christopher (5.0,625)     
        Echols, Jirrell (4.5,648)         
    5 Gulliver School, Miami,FL (5)       FLGULL    18 81.5 114.5   132 78 
        Coots, Christian (5.0,722)        
        Work, Arthur Redden (5.0,613)     
        Fernandez, Justin Gabriel (4.0,665) 
        Rego, Felipe (4.0,744)            
        Cancio, Alec Laszlo (4.0,742)     
    6 Spain Elementary, Detroit,MI (6)    MIDSPA    17   79 110.5 118.5 74 
        Arrington, Roderique (5.0,597)    
        Bowden, Sean (4.5,643)            
        Britton, Dontez (4.0,684)         
        Britton, Delano (3.5,376)         
    7 I.S. 318, Brooklyn,NY (7)           NYI318    17   70  98.5 102.5 61.5 
        Zhao, Yuxin (5.0,475)             
        Lee, Xonatia (4.0,737)            
        Quiroz, Jorge (4.0,678)           
        Seymour, Zanea (4.0,611)          
    8 Ps/Is 180 Hugo Newman, New York (5) NYN040  16.5 70.5    99 102.5 63 
        Lopez, Jeffrey (5.0,745)          
        Mejia, Onasis (4.5,650)           
        Garcia, Pedro (4.0,662)           
        Mejia, Max (3.0,653)              
    9 Bates Academy, Detroit,MI (5)       MIBATE    16 76.5   107 109.5 73.5 
        Barksdale, Camron (5.0,749)       
        Mccann, Laron (4.0,673)           
        Daniels, Norbert (4.0,671)        
        Daniels, Lamarc (3.0,632)         
   10 Lake Harriet, Minneapolis,MN (5)    MNLAKE    16 60.5    80    91 59.5 
        Larson, Nathaniel D (6.0,635)     
        Lane, Ben (5.0,568)               
        Lowry, Anders (3.0,461)           
        Thompson, Louis (2.0,365)         
   11 Blankenburg Elementary School,  (5) PAPBES  13.5   73  97.5    70 63.5 
        Gaines, Ellana (4.0,668)          
        Sloan Hughes, Deon (3.5,724)      
        Camp, Lishay (3.0,747)            
        Taylor, Catrice (3.0,471)         
   12 Coakley Middle School, Harlinge (7) TXH042  13.5   69    95    75 52 
        Flores, Gabriel F, Jr (5.0,694)   
        Salinas, John Jacob (3.0,204)     
        Kalva, Nidhi (3.0,518)            
        Dominguez, Melanie (2.5,724)      
        Gonzalez, Ricardo (2.5,670)       
   13 Sioux Trail Elementary, Burnsvi (3) MNB007  12.5   49    68    69 49.5 
        Gude, Alexander (5.0,248)         
        Haddorff, Luke (4.0,582)          
        Gregoire, Ben (3.5,351)           
   14 PS 279, Bronx,NY (4)                NYP279  11.5 73.5 102.5  60.5 50 
        Cisneros, Matthew (4.0,611)       
        Fernandez, Anelly (3.5,711)       
        Martinez, Ronald (2.0,565)        
        Totoram, Scott (2.0,377)          
   15 St Joseph Academy, St. Joseph,M (4) MOSSJA  11.5   59    85  60.5 40.5 
        Hart, Benjamin David (4.0,358)    
        Weeks, Nathan B (3.5,700)         
        Weil, Jack Thomas (3.0,282)       
        Rich, Hunter Daniel (1.0,132)     
   16 Washington Parks Academy, Redfo (5) MIRWPA  11.5 57.5    82  50.5 38.5 
        Sutton, Nicole (5.0,669)          
        Johnson, Niani (2.5,481)          
        Martinez, Elijah (2.0,286)        
        Roberts, Kierrah (2.0,356)        
   17 MS 118, Bronx,NY (5)                NYM118    11 72.5    99    55 44.5 
        Mendez, Anthony (3.0,723)         
        Echegaray, Emily (3.0,374)        
        Balbi, Isabella (3.0,731)         
        Phillips, Amanda (2.0,101)        
        Balbi, Gabriella (2.0,461)        
   18 Elmwood Elementary, New Berlin, (4) WIN003  10.5 66.5    93  59.5 39.5 
        Vootkur, Manisha (4.0,740)        
        Gaddameedi, Soumika Nav (3.0,380) 
        Hawley, Cooper (2.5,424)          
        Seifert, Jacob Ryan (1.0,332)     
   19 Stewartville Middle School, Ste (2) MNS020  10.5   32    45  60.5 38.5 
        Stageberg, Michael J (5.5,623)    
        Schimke, Benjamin T (5.0,699)     
   20 Sloan Creek Middle School, Fair (3) TXF008    10 41.5  62.5  46.5 34.5 
        Cannon, Stewart James (3.5,599)   
        Cooper, Jared Lee (3.5,463)       
        Joiner, Jeremy Hunter (3.0,564)   
   21 Homeschool - Delafield, Delafie (3) WID003     9 40.5  55.5  37.5 27 
        Timm, David M (3.5,492)           
        Timm, Daniel (3.0,613)            
        Timm, Matthew J (2.5,598)         
   22 Hiawatha,, M, ,MI (2)               MIHIAW     9 37.5  52.5    59 35 
        Hoang, Tuan (5.0,659)             
        Murembya, Saano (4.0,631)         
   23 Highlands Elementary, Edina,MN (2)  MNE005     9 33.5    47    54 33 
        Robinson, Ryan Lee (5.0,627)      
        Robinson, Jack Gordon (4.0,492)   
   24 Atheneum Magnet School, Inver G (3) MNATHE     8 47.5  65.5  43.5 32.5 
        Olson, John jack (3.5,269)        
        Scufsa, Addison Robert (2.5,464)  
        Robinson, Joseph Stephen (2.0,101) 
   25 Hialeah Gardens Middle School,  (2) FLHGMS     8   34  47.5    45 31.5 
        Lores, Roberto L (4.0,549)        
        Garcia, Luis Allan (4.0,621)      
      
data/wk8u750.txt 10/04/11 16:49:14 PDT